Welcome home to this spacious and beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath property set on 1.3 acres of peaceful surroundings. Inside, you'll find a clean, neutral interior that offers a bright and inviting atmosphere--perfect for adding your personal touch. The thoughtfully designed layout includes a comfortable primary suite, providing a private retreat at the end of the day. The walkout lower level expands your living space and offers endless possibilities for entertaining, relaxing, or creating a home office or gym. Outside, enjoy the open yard with plenty of room to roam, garden, or gather, along with a convenient storage shed for all your tools and toys. If you're looking for space, flexibility, and a move-in-ready feel, this property checks all the boxes!
Pending
$279,900
3502 Monroe Rd, Allegan, MI 49010
4beds
1,540sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1967
1.3 Acres Lot
$287,700 Zestimate®
$182/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 32 days |
- 206 |
- 9 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Amy L Hamilton 269-303-0709,
Jaqua, REALTORS 269-685-6858
Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 26016129
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,540
- Total interior livable area: 1,540 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Attached, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 1.3 Acres
- Dimensions: 233.00 x 250.00
- Features: Level, Ground Cover, Shrubs/Hedges
Details
- Parcel number: 030101900800
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1967
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Allegan
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $182/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $92,760
- Annual tax amount: $3,058
- Date on market: 4/17/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,FHA,VA Loan,USDA Loan,MSHDA,Conventional
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$287,700
$273,000 - $302,000
$2,307/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/18/2026 | Pending sale | $279,900$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $279,900+46.4%$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/3/2020 | Sold | $191,200+324.9%$124/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/3/2011 | Listing removed | $45,000$29/sqft |
Source: Listhub #11029610 Report a problem | ||
| 7/31/2011 | Listed for sale | $45,000$29/sqft |
Source: Listhub #11029610 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,027 +5.6% | $120,800 +6.5% |
| 2024 | $2,867 | $113,400 +14.8% |
| 2023 | -- | $98,800 +17.1% |
| 2022 | -- | $84,400 +6.8% |
| 2021 | -- | $79,000 +8.7% |
| 2020 | -- | $72,700 +3.9% |
| 2019 | -- | $70,000 +9% |
| 2018 | -- | $64,200 +6.3% |
| 2017 | -- | $60,400 +7.1% |
| 2016 | -- | $56,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,400 +8% |
| 2014 | -- | $52,200 +0.6% |
| 2013 | -- | $51,900 +10.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $47,100 -13.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $54,200 -2.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $55,400 -2.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $56,700 -31.3% |
| 2008 | -- | $82,500 +6% |
| 2007 | -- | $77,800 -3.1% |
| 2006 | -- | $80,300 +6.4% |
| 2005 | -- | $75,500 |
| 2004 | -- | $75,500 |
| 2003 | -- | $75,500 +5% |
| 2002 | -- | $71,900 +4.1% |
| 2001 | -- | $69,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 49010