Quant 3 bedroom home - ready for your personal touch.
Close to shopping and dining.
Curb offers only!!
For sale by owner
Price increase: $19K (3/3)
$199,000
3503 Demington Rd, Columbus, OH 43232
3beds
936sqft
Est.:
SingleFamily
Built in 1969
8,700 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$213/sqft
$-- HOA
Overview
- 231 days |
- 102 |
- 5 |
Listed by:
Property Owner (614) 231-7750
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Other
Features
- Basement: Partially finished
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 936 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
Features
- Exterior features: Other, Vinyl
Lot
- Size: 8,700 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 18000345700
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1969
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Columbus
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $213/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $169,000
- Annual tax amount: $2,916
- Date on market: 9/25/2025
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,570/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/3/2026 | Price change | $199,000+10.6%$213/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/2/2026 | Price change | $180,000-9.5%$192/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/31/2025 | Listed for sale | $199,000$213/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/24/2025 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/25/2025 | Listed for sale | $199,000$213/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,916 +0.9% | $59,150 |
| 2023 | $2,890 +139.9% | $59,150 +201.6% |
| 2022 | $1,205 -0.4% | $19,610 |
| 2021 | $1,209 -0.3% | $19,610 |
| 2020 | $1,212 -12% | $19,610 |
| 2019 | $1,377 -23.9% | $19,610 -21.1% |
| 2018 | $1,810 | $24,860 |
| 2017 | $1,810 +57.7% | $24,860 +69% |
| 2016 | $1,148 -4.7% | $14,710 |
| 2015 | $1,205 | $14,710 |
| 2014 | $1,205 +55.4% | $14,710 -38.2% |
| 2013 | $775 -48.9% | $23,800 |
| 2011 | $1,518 -11.7% | $23,800 -19.8% |
| 2010 | $1,719 +13.7% | $29,680 |
| 2008 | $1,512 +3.1% | $29,680 |
| 2007 | $1,466 +0.1% | -- |
| 2006 | $1,465 +1.9% | -- |
| 2005 | $1,437 +4.5% | -- |
| 2004 | $1,375 +0.4% | -- |
| 2003 | $1,369 -0.4% | -- |
| 2002 | $1,375 +7.6% | -- |
| 2001 | $1,278 -2% | -- |
| 2000 | $1,304 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 43232