Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $1,495/mo

    Fees may apply

    3503 Misty Valley Rd, Decatur, GA 30032

    3beds
    984sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Cats, small dogs OK
    Hookups laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Partially finished basementCozy fireplaceSpacious backyardFunctional kitchenLarge picture windowWell-sized bedrooms
    Charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home located in a quiet Decatur neighborhood, offering approximately 984 sq. ft. of comfortable living space. Bright living areas feature a large picture window, while the functional kitchen and well-sized bedrooms provide everyday convenience. Enjoy a spacious backyard, perfect for outdoor gatherings or relaxing in privacy, along with a partially finished basement and cozy fireplace. This home is ideally situated with easy access to I 285, downtown Decatur, shopping, dining, and schools. Combining comfort, charm, and a great location, it's an ideal place to call home. 12 months lease No Smoking
    70 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 984 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1518702026

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Decatur

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Price change$1,495-2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/5/2026Listed for rent$1,525+8.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/2/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/16/2023Price change$1,400-9.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/2/2023Listed for rent$1,550+39%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/3/2019Listing removed$1,115$1/sqft
    Source: Sapir Realty Report a problem
    6/5/2019Listed for rent$1,115+1.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Sapir Realty Report a problem
    4/6/2018Listing removed$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Sapir Realty, LLC Report a problem
    2/23/2018Listed for rent$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Sapir Realty, LLC Report a problem
    9/8/2017Listing removed$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Sapir Realty, LLC Report a problem
    8/14/2017Listed for rent$1,100+22.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Sapir Realty, LLC Report a problem
    8/30/2016Listing removed$900+5.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Sapir Realty, LLC Report a problem
    12/30/2015Listing removed$850$1/sqft
    Source: America's Realty Atlanta, Inc. Report a problem
    11/16/2015Listed for rent$850+6.3%$1/sqft
    Source: America's Realty Atlanta, Inc. Report a problem
    9/1/2015Listing removed$59,900$61/sqft
    Source: AMERICAS REALTY INC #5571023 Report a problem
    8/14/2015Price change$59,900-7.8%$61/sqft
    Source: AMERICAS REALTY INC #5571023 Report a problem
    7/19/2015Listed for sale$65,000+65.9%$66/sqft
    Source: AMERICAS REALTY INC #5571023 Report a problem
    3/2/2015Listing removed$800$1/sqft
    Source: America's Realty Atlanta, Inc. Report a problem
    2/10/2015Price change$800-5.9%$1/sqft
    Source: America's Realty Atlanta, Inc. Report a problem
    1/23/2015Listed for rent$850+3%$1/sqft
    Source: America's Realty Atlanta, Inc. Report a problem
    10/22/2014Sold$39,175+4.5%$40/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5346322 Report a problem
    9/21/2014Listed for sale$37,500+134.4%$38/sqft
    Source: NEW BEGINNING REALTY GROUP LLC | (404) 344-6854 Report a problem
    6/11/2014Listing removed$825$1/sqft
    Source: Colony American Homes LLC Report a problem
    4/3/2014Listed for rent$825$1/sqft
    Source: Colony American Homes LLC Report a problem
    2/5/2013Sold$16,000$16/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Belvedere Park