3504 Berdan Court
Step into the perfect blend of rustic character and modern refinement in this stunning home at 3504 Berdan Ct, offering 1,294 square feet of bright, polished living space. As you step inside, you are greeted by an expansive open-concept living area featuring elegant flooring and a beautiful floor to ceiling decorative brick fireplace that serves as a warm focal point for the room. The contemporary kitchen is a chef's delight, fully equipped with a suite of stainless steel appliances, crisp white cabinetry, and bright countertops that flow effortlessly into the sunny dining space. Retreat to the primary suite, a private sanctuary boasting a large walk in closet and a spa like en suite bathroom, while two additional well sized bedrooms provide plenty of room for guests or a home office. Practical highlights include a dedicated laundry room with washer and dryer hookups and a massive elevated wooden deck overlooking a private, tree lined backyard, ideal for peaceful mornings or weekend gatherings. Located just off Mitchell Mill Rd and Louisburg Rd with easy access to US-401 and I-540. Don't miss out apply today to make this wonderful property your new home!
_____
RENT WITH MYND
-Fast Online Application (valid for 30 days)
-Mobile App to Pay Rent and Track Services
-Affordable Renter's Insurance
Enjoy lightning-fast 1-gig internet for just $67.49/month Available at move in!
1. No data caps
2. No installation or hidden fees
3. All equipment included
Service provided through Charter and facilitated through Second Nature.
Lease term: 12 months
ONE-TIME FEES
Non-refundable $59.00 Application Fee Per Adult
One Time Move In Fee $199
REQUIRED MONTHLY CHARGES*
$1855.00: Base Rent
$39.95/month: Residents Benefits Package provides residents with on-demand basic pest control, as-needed HVAC air filter delivery, Identity Theft Protection, and access to an exciting rewards program
*Estimated required monthly charges do not include the required costs of utilities or rental insurance, conditional fees including, but not limited to, pet fees, or optional fees.
CONDITIONAL FEES
This is a pet-friendly property! ** No Breed Restrictions **
3 Pets Max; Pet Move-In Fee $199 per pet; Pet Rent per pet varies based on Paw Score.
Mynd Property Management
Equal Opportunity Housing
License # C31492
Mynd Property Management does not advertise on Craigslist or Facebook Marketplace. We will never ask you to wire money or pay with gift cards. Please report any fraudulent ads to your Leasing Associate. Federal Occupancy Guidelines: 2 per bedroom + 1 additional occupant; 2 per studio. Please contact us for move-in policy and available move-in date.
House for rent
$1,855/mo
Fees may apply
3504 Berdan Ct, Raleigh, NC 27616
3beds
1,294sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available Thu Jun 18 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Air conditioner, central air, ceiling fan
Hookups laundry
3 Parking spaces parking
Electric, fireplace
What's special
Contemporary kitchenMassive elevated wooden deckPrivate tree lined backyardLarge walk in closetPrimary suiteElegant flooringCrisp white cabinetry
- 16 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Electric, Fireplace
Cooling
- Air Conditioner, Central Air, Ceiling Fan
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
- Laundry: Hookups
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), WD Hookup, Walk In Closet
- Attic: Yes
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,294 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Heating: Electric, Walk In Closet
Details
- Parcel number: 1747170749
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 1985
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Raleigh
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 12 months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,855+6.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/5/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2024 | Price change | $1,735-0.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2024 | Price change | $1,749-1.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2024 | Price change | $1,775-1.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2024 | Price change | $1,795-1.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/24/2024 | Price change | $1,825-1.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/30/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,845+2.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/21/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/13/2023 | Price change | $1,795-2.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/9/2022 | Price change | $1,845-1.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/2/2022 | Price change | $1,875-3.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 11/18/2022 | Price change | $1,945-2.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 11/11/2022 | Price change | $1,995-3.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 9/14/2022 | Listed for rent | $2,065$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 8/31/2022 | Sold | $306,500-9.8%$237/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/5/2022 | Pending sale | $339,900$263/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2022 | Price change | $339,900-2.9%$263/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/16/2022 | Listed for sale | $349,900$270/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/7/2022 | Pending sale | $349,900$270/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/1/2022 | Listed for sale | $349,900+8.3%$270/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/16/2022 | Sold | $323,000+68.7%$250/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2019 | Sold | $191,500+1.6%$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/15/2019 | Pending sale | $188,500$146/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX CHOICE #600870 Report a problem | ||
| 2/15/2019 | Listed for sale | $188,500$146/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX CHOICE #600870 Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 27616