Skip main navigation
Sold for $194,000
  • $194,000

    3505 Gamble Road, Aiken, SC

    3beds
    2,124sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1952
    0.35 Acres Lot
    $256,500 Zestimate®
    $91/sqft
    $1,587 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $256,500

    $239,000 - $274,000

    $1,587/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,587/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,587/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,079/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,079/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    4BR | 2BA home in Aiken! Large front lawn with covered front entry way. The common living area is spacious with hardwood floors. Beautiful built in corner cabinets in the formal dining room with chandelier. The kitchen is a great size with ample storage and stainless steel appliances. The primary bedroom has an attached bathroom. Three additional bedrooms and second full bath with shower/tub combo complete the interior. A rear deck overlooks the fenced in yard with a patio area. Schedule a showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    James Hadden 706-627-7724,

    Jim Hadden Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Lakesha Harley, 94644

    Keller Williams Realty Aiken Partners

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 98180281MLS LogoOriginating MLS: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Ground
    • Dimensions: 14 x 13
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 9 x 10
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10 x 11
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: Ground
    • Dimensions: 9 x 6
    Bathroom 2
    • Level: Ground
    • Dimensions: 7 x 9
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10 x 8
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Heating
    • Fireplace(s), Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Vented Exhaust Fan, Refrigerator, Range, Dishwasher
    • Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Blinds/Shades, Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,124
    • Total interior livable area: 2,124 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Parking Pad
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Rear Porch
    • Fencing: Privacy,Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 0.35 Acres
    • Dimensions: 15,246
    • Features: Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1041317009
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1952

• Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2024Sold$194,000+4.3%$91/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #98180281 Report a problem
    3/20/2024Pending sale$186,000$88/sqft
    Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta #525968 Report a problem
    3/15/2024Listed for sale$186,000$88/sqft
    3/6/2024Pending sale$186,000$88/sqft
    2/29/2024Listed for sale$186,000+232.1%$88/sqft
    6/28/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/27/2023Listed for rent$1,545$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/24/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/31/2023Listed for rent$1,545+28.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/30/2020Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Conrex Property Management Report a problem
    11/20/2020Listed for rent$1,200+11.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Conrex Property Management Report a problem
    7/26/2019Listing removed$1,075$1/sqft
    Source: Conrex Property Management Report a problem
    7/17/2019Listed for rent$1,075+2.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Conrex Property Management Report a problem
    12/14/2018Listing removed$1,050
    Source: Conrex Property Management Report a problem
    10/24/2018Listed for rent$1,050
    Source: Conrex Property Management Report a problem
    7/11/2018Sold$56,000-3.3%$26/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #98057523 Report a problem
    6/13/2018Pending sale$57,900$27/sqft
    Source: MEYBOHM REAL ESTATE-EVANS #423548 Report a problem
    5/31/2018Price change$57,900-3.3%$27/sqft
    Source: MEYBOHM REAL ESTATE-EVANS #423548 Report a problem
    5/18/2018Price change$59,900-4.8%$28/sqft
    Source: MEYBOHM REAL ESTATE-EVANS #423548 Report a problem
    4/21/2018Price change$62,900-3.1%$30/sqft
    Source: MEYBOHM REAL ESTATE-EVANS #423548 Report a problem
    4/10/2018Price change$64,900-7.2%$31/sqft
    Source: MEYBOHM REAL ESTATE-EVANS #423548 Report a problem
    3/22/2018Price change$69,900-6.7%$33/sqft
    Source: MEYBOHM REAL ESTATE-EVANS #423548 Report a problem
    2/21/2018Listed for sale$74,900-3.3%$35/sqft
    Source: MEYBOHM REAL ESTATE-EVANS #423548 Report a problem
    1/3/2018Listing removed$77,432-20.2%$36/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    12/13/2017Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    9/10/2003Sold$97,000$46/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,405 +58.3%$13,350 +46.1%
    2024$2,152 -0.1%$9,140
    2023$2,154 +1.2%$9,140
    2022$2,129 -0.1%$9,140
    2021$2,130 +10.6%$9,140 +12.8%
    2020$1,926 $8,100 -3.2%
    2019-- $8,370 +87.7%
    2018$460 $4,460
    2017$460 +5%--
    2016$438 --
    2015$438 +9.3%--
    2014$401 --
    2013$401 --
    2011-- --
    2009-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2004-- $4,410 +50.5%
    2002-- $2,930 -20.4%
    2000-- $3,680

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29801