Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Special offer
    $1,332/mo

    Fees may apply

    3505 Redwine Rd #1301, Atlanta, GA 30344

    1beds
    768sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Sun May 31 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air
    None parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    1 br / 1.0 ba, $1332, 768 sq ft in Atlanta, GA
    18 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 768 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Contact manager
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: 24-Hour Emergency Maintenance, Bountiful Closet and Storage Spaces, Cafe Bar, Multi-Million Dollar Renovation, Upscale Bathroom

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 2005

    Building

    Details
    • Building name: Elevation 3505 Apartments & Townhomes

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 15 Months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/9/2026Price change$1,332-0.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/8/2026Price change$1,336+0.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/7/2026Price change$1,329+0.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/6/2026Price change$1,320-0.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/5/2026Price change$1,327-0.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/3/2026Price change$1,337-0.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/2/2026Price change$1,347+0.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/1/2026Price change$1,342+1.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/29/2026Price change$1,325+0.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/28/2026Price change$1,321-1.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/26/2026Price change$1,338+0.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/25/2026Price change$1,334-1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/22/2026Listed for rent$1,347+7.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/28/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/23/2023Price change$1,254-9.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/4/2023Price change$1,379-1.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/18/2023Price change$1,399-1.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/22/2023Price change$1,419+0.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/12/2023Listed for rent$1,409$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/1/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/29/2023Listed for rent$1,409$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 30344