1 br / 1.5 ba, $1382, 864 sq ft in Atlanta, GA
Apartment for rent
Special offer
$1,382/mo
Fees may apply
3505 Redwine Rd #1407, Atlanta, GA 30344
1beds
864sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Mon May 18 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Central air
None parking
What's special
- 9 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- Central Air
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 864 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Contact manager
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: 24-Hour Emergency Maintenance, Bountiful Closet and Storage Spaces, Cafe Bar, Multi-Million Dollar Renovation, Upscale Bathroom
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 2005
Building
Details
- Building name: Elevation 3505 Apartments & Townhomes
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 15 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/9/2026 | Price change | $1,382-0.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2026 | Price change | $1,386+0.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2026 | Price change | $1,379+0.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2026 | Price change | $1,370-0.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2026 | Price change | $1,377-0.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/3/2026 | Price change | $1,387-0.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,397-5.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/9/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/4/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,479$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 30344