Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $260,000

    5770 Charlesgate Rd, Dayton, OH 45424

    3beds
    2,213sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1979
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $255,100 Zestimate®
    $117/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Classic brick tri-levelCovered patio
    New listing for sale at 5770 Charlesgate Rd, Dayton, OH 45424; A classic brick tri-level in North Huber Heights with room to make it your own. This 3-bedroom, 2.1-bath home has a smart layout with multiple living zones, perfect for spreading out, working from home, or hosting friends. Inside, you’ll find solid bones and great renovation potential. Bring your style to the finishes while enjoying key updates already handled, including the roof, appliances, and major utilities. The kitchen and dining areas flow well for everyday life, and the lower-level space offers options for a cozy family room, game room, or hobby area. The primary bedroom is a comfortable retreat, and the extra bedrooms give you flexibility for family or guest. Step out back to a covered patio and a generous lot with no rear neighbors! Great for grilling, pets, or simply relaxing. You’ll also love being close to Carriage Hill MetroPark for outdoor time and the Rose Music Center at The Heights for concerts and events. Come see the possibilities in person! Schedule your showing today.
    72 days
    |
    59
    |
    0
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brad Slone (937)233-3422,

    Odis Slone Realty LLC

    Source: DABR MLS,MLS#: 953220MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Dayton Area Board of REALTORS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 12 x 15
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 9 x 12
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 14 x 10
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 12 x 10
      Kitchen
      • Features: Eat-in Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 12 x 13
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 16 x 20
      Recreation
      • Level: Basement
      • Dimensions: 21 x 32
      Utility room
      • Level: Basement
      • Dimensions: 7 x 8
      Heating
      • Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Windows: Vinyl
      • Basement: Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: One
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,213
      • Total interior livable area: 2,213 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Two Car Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Three Or More,Multi/Split
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Exterior features: Fence, Patio, Storage
      Lot
      • Size: 0.28 Acres
      • Dimensions: 72' x 162' x 74' x 180'
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: P70005020003
      • Zoning: Residential
      • Zoning description: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Vinyl Siding
      Condition
      • Year built: 1979

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Herbert C Huber 58 Sec 02
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Dayton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $117/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $210,650
      • Annual tax amount: $3,404
      • Date on market: 3/2/2026
      • Date available: 03/02/2026
      • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $255,100

        $242,000 - $268,000

        $1,938/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/31/2026Pending sale$260,000$117/sqft
        Source: DABR MLS #953220 Report a problem
        3/2/2026Listed for sale$260,000$117/sqft
        Source: DABR MLS #953220 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,404 +4.1%$73,730
        2023$3,270 +14.5%$73,730 +42%
        2022$2,856 -0.3%$51,910
        2021$2,865 -0.1%$51,910
        2020$2,867 -1.2%$51,910 +9.5%
        2019$2,902 -0.3%$47,400
        2018$2,912 +0.7%$47,400
        2017$2,892 +1.4%$47,400 +3.4%
        2016$2,851 0%$45,860
        2015$2,852 +1.3%$45,860
        2014$2,815 $45,860

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,631/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1269
        Property taxes
        $362
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 45424

          Getting around

          33 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          36 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable