Skip main navigation
ActivePrice cut: $10.1K (5/13)
$499,900
3beds
1,683sqft

3507 Berryhill Rd, Johns Island, SC 29455

3beds
1,683sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2016
0.35 Acres
1 Attached garage space
$297 price/sqft

What's special

Gleaming countertopsInviting front porchEstablished cinnamon girl bushesSpacious lotSpacious pantryStainless steel appliancesFlexible living spaces

***Ask about the possibility of receiving 1% reduction in interest rate and free refi.*** Tucked away on a spacious lot in the heart of Johns Island, this beautifully designed, newer-construction home offers light-filled spaces, thoughtful details, and a refined yet relaxed lifestyle with room to gather, create, and unwind.From the moment ...

52 days
|
2,086
|
137
|

Likely to sell faster than

Source: CTMLS,MLS#: 26008125MLS Logo

Matt O'Neill Real Estate

Source: CTMLS,MLS#: 26008125MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
  • Room types: Family Room, Eat-In-Kitchen, Family, Laundry, Pantry
Appliances
  • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
  • Ceiling - Smooth, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Has fireplace: No
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 1,683
  • Total interior livable area: 1,683 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 1
  • Parking features: Garage, Attached
  • Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Entry location: Ground Level
  • Patio & porch: Patio, Front Porch
Lot
  • Size: 0.35 Acres
  • Features: 0 - .5 Acre, Interior Lot
Details
  • Parcel number: 2770600064

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Traditional
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Cement Siding
  • Foundation: Slab
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2016

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $297/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $279,000
  • Annual tax amount: $1,210
  • Date on market: 3/23/2026
  • Listing terms: Any

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/13/2026Price change$499,900-2%$297/sqft
Source: CTMLS #26008125 Report a problem
4/10/2026Price change$510,000-1.9%$303/sqft
Source: CTMLS #26008125 Report a problem
3/23/2026Listed for sale$520,000+4%$309/sqft
Source: CTMLS #26008125 Report a problem
1/16/2026Sold$500,000+91.3%$297/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
10/11/2016Sold$261,400+529.9%$155/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
4/14/2016Sold$41,500$25/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$1,210 +3.1%$11,160
2023$1,173 +4%$11,160
2022$1,128 -5.2%$11,160
2021$1,189 -2.7%$11,160
2020$1,223 $11,160 +6.7%
2019$1,223 $10,460
2017$1,223 +9.3%$10,460 +398.1%
2016$1,119 +135.8%$2,100 +356.5%
2015$475 +335.6%$460
2014$109 --
2011$109 +27.9%--
2010$85 +0.1%$350
2009$85 +31.3%$350
2008$65 +10.4%$350
2006$59 -72.6%$350 -72.7%
2005$214 +158.7%$1,280 +204.8%
2004$83 +37.2%$420 +35.5%
2003$60 +4.6%$310
2002$58 +2499.5%$310 +3000%
2000$2 $10

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$2,578/mo
Principal & interest
$2441
Property taxes
$137
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $495,500

    $471,000 - $520,000

    $3,018/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 29455