Skip main navigation
Sold for $280,800
  • $280,800

    3507 Edwards Rd, Taylors, SC 29687

    3beds
    1,400sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1965
    0.44 Acres Lot
    $250,900 Zestimate®
    $201/sqft
    $1,830 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $250,900

    $238,000 - $263,000

    $1,830/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,830/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,830/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,579/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,579/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This charming brick home blends classic durability with modern, high-end updates. The heart of the home is a completely remodeled kitchen, perfectly complemented by brand-new windows and sleek, durable LVP flooring throughout most of the space. In the living area, a cozy gas fireplace serves as a stylish focal point, perfect for relaxing evenings. You can move in with total peace of mind knowing the home is protected by a brand-new roof. Outside, the property features a convenient attached covered carport and an expansive backyard with endless possibilities for gardening, play or just relaxing after a long day. .

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jeffrey Bolde 864-918-0846,

    Real Local/Real Broker, LLC

    Bought with:

    Tyler Hudzik, 88688

    The Gallo Company

    Source: WUMLS,MLS#: 20298354MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Western Upstate Association of Realtors

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13x12
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12x12
    Bedroom 3
    • Dimensions: 12x11
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13x12
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 20x13
    Heating
    • Central, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Forced Air, Gas
    Features
    • Basement: None,Crawl Space
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,377
    • Total interior livable area: 1,400 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,400
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached Carport
    • Garage spaces: 1
    • Has carport: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.44 Acres
    • Features: Level, Not In Subdivision, Outside City Limits
    Details
    • Parcel number: P015110601100

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Crawlspace
    Condition
    • Year built: 1965

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Taylors

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2026Sold$280,800+12.3%$201/sqft
    Source: WUMLS #20298354 Report a problem
    3/18/2026Pending sale$250,000$179/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1584937 Report a problem
    3/16/2026Listed for sale$250,000+88%$179/sqft
    Source: WUMLS #20298354 Report a problem
    6/16/2017Sold$133,000+2.4%$95/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1343996 Report a problem
    5/17/2017Pending sale$129,900$93/sqft
    Source: The Leanne Carswell Expert RE #1343996 Report a problem
    5/16/2017Listed for sale$129,900+287.8%$93/sqft
    1/19/2001Sold$33,500+415.4%$24/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/14/1999Sold$6,500$5/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,255 -1%$135,880
    2023$1,268 +3.1%$135,880
    2022$1,230 +1.3%$135,880
    2021$1,214 -8.9%$135,880 +4.5%
    2020$1,333 +1%$130,090
    2019$1,319 +6.3%$130,090
    2018$1,241 $130,090 +4221.9%
    2017$1,241 +54.2%$3,010 -96%
    2016$805 +103.6%$75,190
    2015$395 +0.3%$75,190 -16.4%
    2014$394 $89,910
    2013-- $89,910
    2012$485 +8.1%--
    2011$448 -1%--
    2010$453 --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29687