Welcome to 3508 Belleview Road, a single-level North Knoxville home set on 0.42 acres with a spacious, tree-lined yard and an easy everyday layout. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers approximately 1,208 square feet with a bright living room, warm hardwood flooring through the main living areas, neutral paint, and comfortable carpeted bedrooms. The kitchen features wood cabinetry, stainless appliances, tile backsplash, recessed lighting, and a dining area with French doors leading to the back deck.
The split-bedroom layout provides a comfortable primary suite with an attached bath, plus two additional bedrooms and a second full bath for flexible living, work, guest, or hobby space. Outside, enjoy a covered front porch, attached two-car garage, large backyard, mature trees, storage shed, and a deck overlooking the lawn.
Located in the Alice Bell and Whittle Springs area, this home offers convenient access to Alice Bell Park, Richard Leake Community Center, and Whittle Springs Golf Course, along with Broadway and Washington Pike shopping, the Happy Holler Historic District, and easy access to Downtown Knoxville, the Old City, and Market Square with local breweries, restaurants, bakeries, coffee shops, and entertainment.
Special Offer: Receive a 1% rate reduction for 12 months when using the seller's preferred lender
Pending
$265,000
3508 Bellview Rd, Knoxville, TN 37917
3beds
1,208sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2008
0.45 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$219/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 12 days |
- 1,946 |
- 261 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Nicholas Nicaud 865-268-9866,
Keller Williams Realty 865-694-5904
Source: East Tennessee Realtors,MLS#: 1339386
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,208
- Total interior livable area: 1,208 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Off Street, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Lot
- Size: 0.45 Acres
- Dimensions: 125 x 156.7 x IRR
- Features: Level, Rolling Slope
Details
- Additional structures: Storage
- Parcel number: 059NA014
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Frame
Condition
- Year built: 2008
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Bellview Add Pt 45
Location
- Region: Knoxville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $219/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $197,800
- Annual tax amount: $768
- Date on market: 5/5/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Pending sale | $265,000$219/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $265,000+80.9%$219/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/15/2017 | Sold | $146,500+1%$121/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/13/2017 | Pending sale | $145,000$120/sqft |
Source: Knoxville-West #1008722 Report a problem | ||
| 7/5/2017 | Listed for sale | $145,000+3.6%$120/sqft |
Source: Knoxville-West #1008722 Report a problem | ||
| 9/8/2014 | Listing removed | $139,900$116/sqft |
Source: Realty Executives Associates #890045 Report a problem | ||
| 6/11/2014 | Listed for sale | $139,900+9.3%$116/sqft |
| 4/7/2008 | Sold | $128,000+2.5%$106/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2008 | Listed for sale | $124,900+467.7%$103/sqft |
Source: NCI #582453 Report a problem | ||
| 9/17/2007 | Sold | $22,000$18/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $768 | $49,450 |
| 2024 | $768 | $49,450 |
| 2023 | $768 | $49,450 |
| 2022 | $768 +2.9% | $49,450 +40.6% |
| 2021 | $746 | $35,175 -75% |
| 2020 | $746 | $140,700 |
| 2019 | $746 | $140,700 |
| 2018 | $746 -53.7% | $140,700 +300% |
| 2017 | $1,613 -9.7% | $35,175 |
| 2016 | $1,785 | -- |
| 2015 | $1,785 | -- |
| 2014 | $1,785 +7.2% | -- |
| 2013 | $1,665 +117% | -- |
| 2012 | $767 | -- |
| 2011 | $767 | $32,500 |
| 2010 | $767 | $32,500 |
| 2009 | $767 +497.1% | $32,500 +580.6% |
| 2008 | $128 -86.1% | $4,775 -71.7% |
| 2007 | $927 | $16,850 |
| 2006 | $927 | $16,850 |
| 2005 | $927 +1.4% | $16,850 +10.9% |
| 2004 | $914 +6.2% | $15,200 |
| 2003 | $860 | $15,200 |
| 2002 | -- | $15,200 |
| 2001 | -- | $15,200 +10.3% |
| 2000 | -- | $13,775 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Alice Bell