Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $240,500

    3508 Kingston Rd, Amarillo, TX 79109

    4beds
    1,732sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1964
    7,405 Square Feet Lot
    $240,500 Zestimate®
    $139/sqft
    $2,091 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $240,500

    $226,000 - $255,000

    $2,091/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,091/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,091/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,623/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,623/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Amazing 4/2.5/2 home in Ridgecrest! This home features fresh paint on walls, doors, & trim throughout! Great storage! Updated kitchen & kitchen cabinets w/ soft close drawers. Beautiful granite counter tops! Newer carpet (2018) in bedrooms. Living room has a built-in entertainment cabinet that is already set up for cables and keeps things well organized! Living room is also wired for surround sound! Newer AC & windows throughout! Newer concrete in front & back. Huge front driveway will fit a 32ft trailer and is wired for RV/Camper! Backyard features a 12x24 shop as well as a storage shed! This home is move-in ready and has SO many extras! *Refrigerator can stay with acceptable offer* Call me today to schedule your private showing!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,732 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: R065220007450

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1964

• Square Foot Source: Appr Dist
    • Interior: Utility, Dining Room - Kit Cm, Pantry
    • Special Features: Garage Door Opener, Security System
    • Laundry Location: Utility Room
    • Detached Structures: Storage Buildings, Workshop
    • Stories: Two Story
    • Fence: Wood Fence
    • Zone: 0200 - SW Amarillo in City Limits
    • Fireplace Location: Kitchen
    • Heat: Central
    • Garage Stalls: Garage Stalls: 2
    • Inside City Limits: select one

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/15/2019Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/13/2019Pending sale$169,900$98/sqft
    Source: Wieck Realty, Inc. #19-4337 Report a problem
    6/7/2019Listed for sale$169,900+13.3%$98/sqft
    Source: Wieck Realty, Inc. #19-4337 Report a problem
    4/29/2018Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/20/2018Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/27/2012Listing removed$149,900$87/sqft
    Source: Realty Central #12-69760 Report a problem
    3/8/2012Listed for sale$149,900+27%$87/sqft
    Source: Realty Central #12-69760 Report a problem
    2/26/2008Listing removed$118,000$68/sqft
    Source: Number1Expert #07-43810 Report a problem
    11/22/2007Listed for sale$118,000$68/sqft
    Source: Number1Expert #07-43810 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,834 -11.9%$210,509 -3%
    2024$3,218 +10.6%$216,977 +10%
    2023$2,908 -14.4%$197,252 -1.2%
    2022$3,396 -7.5%$199,660 +22.5%
    2021$3,674 $163,018 +6.5%
    2020-- $153,126 +4.6%
    2019$3,270 +2%$146,443 +3%
    2018$3,204 +3.5%$142,236 +0.3%
    2017$3,095 +6.5%$141,872 +10.2%
    2016$2,907 +5.1%$128,757
    2015$2,767 $128,757
    2014$2,767 $128,757 +3.7%
    2013-- $124,216
    2012-- $124,216 +0.8%
    2011-- $123,196 +2.3%
    2010-- $120,463
    2009-- $120,463
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- $93,733 +8.4%
    2001-- $86,459

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 79109