Fully furnished and move-in ready! This updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is currently operating as a successful Airbnb and offers a fantastic opportunity for investors or homeowners alike. The open living space flows into the kitchen featuring a large island with seating. The primary bedroom includes its own private bathroom for added comfort. Outside, you’ll find a spacious fully fenced backyard and a detached garage providing extra storage or workspace. Conveniently located near McLennan Community College and just minutes from local shopping and dining. (3 more airbnbs available if interested in a package deal!!)
For sale
$239,900
3508 N 23rd St, Waco, TX 76708
3beds
1,178sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1954
8,232.84 Square Feet Lot
$236,600 Zestimate®
$204/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Open living spaceSpacious fully fenced backyard
- 77 days |
- 98 |
- 16 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jody Scoggins 561614,
Axio Real Estate LLC 254-776-8100,
Kimberly Scoggins 654325 254-715-6593,
Axio Real Estate LLC
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21193685
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: En Suite Bathroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Washer
- Laundry: Laundry in Utility Room
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank, Tile
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,178 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Paved
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Outdoor Grill, Other, Private Yard, Storage
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Chain Link,Fenced,Gate,Wood
Lot
- Size: 8,232.84 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 480289000095001
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1954
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $204/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $205,700
- Annual tax amount: $4,625
- Date on market: 3/5/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 76 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
Estimated market value
$236,600
$225,000 - $248,000
$1,359/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $239,900+11.6%$204/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21193685 Report a problem | ||
| 12/9/2022 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #210249 Report a problem | ||
| 10/27/2022 | Pending sale | $215,000$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/7/2022 | Price change | $215,000-1.8%$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/23/2022 | Price change | $219,000-1.8%$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/15/2022 | Listed for sale | $223,000+23.9%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2021 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #203872 Report a problem | ||
| 10/21/2021 | Pending sale | $180,000$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/18/2021 | Listed for sale | $180,000$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/10/2021 | Pending sale | $180,000$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/7/2021 | Price change | $180,000-5.3%$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/24/2021 | Listed for sale | $189,999+192.3%$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/20/2020 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 11/9/2020 | Pending sale | $65,000$55/sqft |
Source: Central Metro Realty #198452 Report a problem | ||
| 11/6/2020 | Listed for sale | $65,000$55/sqft |
Source: Central Metro Realty #198452 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,625 +13.9% | $205,700 +14.3% |
| 2024 | $4,060 +0.6% | $180,000 |
| 2023 | $4,035 -7.1% | $180,000 +4.3% |
| 2022 | $4,343 +84.6% | $172,510 +89.7% |
| 2021 | $2,352 | $90,930 +26.5% |
| 2020 | -- | $71,890 +13.9% |
| 2019 | $1,726 | $63,120 +2.9% |
| 2018 | $1,726 +3.1% | $61,340 +4.1% |
| 2017 | $1,674 +21.2% | $58,910 +25.7% |
| 2016 | $1,382 | $46,850 -6.4% |
| 2015 | $1,382 | $50,060 +2% |
| 2014 | $1,382 | $49,090 -1.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $49,795 +0.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $49,597 |
| 2010 | -- | $49,597 -5.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $52,718 |
| 2008 | -- | $52,718 +7.2% |
| 2007 | -- | $49,187 |
| 2006 | -- | $49,187 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $48,212 |
| 2004 | -- | $48,212 +8.4% |
| 2003 | -- | $44,496 |
| 2002 | -- | $44,496 +117.2% |
| 2001 | -- | $20,483 0% |
| 2000 | -- | $20,485 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: North Waco