35080 Chandler Rd #4, Calimesa, CA 92320
What's special
- 2 days |
- 30 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Nancy Turner DRE #01070166 909-554-0884,
REALTY ONE GROUP ROADS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Primary Bathroom, Primary Bedroom
Bathroom
- Features: Bathroom Exhaust Fan, Bathtub, Laminate Counters, Linen Closet, Tub Shower
Kitchen
- Features: Laminate Counters
Heating
- Central, Forced Air
Cooling
- Wall/Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Gas Water Heater, Range Hood, Dryer, Washer
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Laundry Room, Stacked
Features
- Built-in Features, High Ceilings, Laminate Counters, Open Floorplan, Partially Furnished, Storage
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Windows: Blinds, Screens, Solar Screens
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 578 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached Carport, Paved
- Carport spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: side
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Glass Enclosed, Porch
- Exterior features: Awning(s)
- Pool features: Community, Association
- Fencing: Block,Fair Condition
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Trees/Woods
- Park: Big Oak Gardens
Lot
- Features: Close to Clubhouse, Front Yard, Street Level, Yard
Details
- Parcel number: 009702067
- On leased land: Yes
- Lease amount: $278
- Fixer,Repairs Cosmetic
- Year built: 1963
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Standard
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Biking, Hiking, Rural, Pool
- Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Resident Manager, Smoke Detector(s)
- Senior community: Yes
HOA
- Amenities included: Call for Rules, Clubhouse, Pool, Pets Allowed
Location
- Region: Calimesa
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $104/sqft
- Date on market: 5/12/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Paved
- Body type: Single Wide

Nancy Turner
(909) 554-0884
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $59,999$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Monthly payment
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 92320