Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $320,000

    3509 New Macland Rd, Powder Springs, GA 30127

    3beds
    1,300sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1963
    0.48 Acres Lot
    $313,200 Zestimate®
    $246/sqft
    $1,852 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $313,200

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,852/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,852/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,852/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,918/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,918/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    You found it! Move-in ready home in West Cobb with no HOA. Nestled in the heart of McEachern district, this perfect single level home has everything you've been searching for. Over $65k of renovations to include systems replaced, as well as beautiful interior selections. Interior renovations include: full painting including doors and trim, new flooring, white kitchen cabinets, granite countertops, backsplash, stainless steel appliances, custom tile backsplash, bathroom vanities and more. Exterior/Systems renovations include: Roof, HVAC, windows, soffit wrap, and moisture barrier in crawl space. Just imagine a crisp morning on your newly rebuilt front porch, sipping coffee while your four-legged companions roam free in the fenced-in backyard. Enjoy a short walk to Publix or HomeDepot located nearby. Or an easy stroll with sidewalk access to the Silver Comet Trail, Powder Springs park and the new amphitheater.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sam Chapman 404-735-0514,

    Chapman Hall Realtors

    Bought with:

    No Sales Agent, 0

    Non-Mls Company

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10399276MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Area, Breakfast Bar, Solid Surface Counters
    Heating
    • Electric, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo)
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,300
    • Total interior livable area: 1,300 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,300
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport
    • Has carport: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Accessible Entrance
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Porch
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 0.48 Acres
    • Features: Private
    • Residential vegetation: Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 19079900100

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Brick 4 Side,Ranch,Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1963

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Available, Other

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/3/2024Pending sale$339,000+5.9%$261/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7475283 Report a problem
    12/2/2024Sold$320,000-5.6%$246/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10399276 Report a problem
    10/21/2024Listed for sale$339,000-15.3%$261/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10399276 Report a problem
    9/1/2024Listing removed$400,000$308/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7384402 Report a problem
    5/9/2024Listed for sale$400,000+63.3%$308/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7384402 Report a problem
    4/20/2021Sold$245,000$188/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,492 $115,808
    2023$3,492 +20.1%$115,808 +20.9%
    2022$2,907 +61%$95,776 +61%
    2021$1,805 +86.3%$59,484 +45.3%
    2020$969 $40,948
    2019$969 $40,948
    2018$969 $40,948 +23%
    2017$969 +85.4%$33,292 +23%
    2016$523 +40.4%$27,068 +26.1%
    2015$372 -0.9%$21,472
    2014$376 -0.9%$21,472
    2013$379 -0.9%$21,472
    2012$382 -51.9%$21,472 -38.7%
    2011$793 +5.9%$35,036
    2010$750 -29.8%$35,036 -24%
    2009$1,067 -12.4%$46,080 +12.5%
    2006$1,218 -0.4%$40,952
    2005$1,223 $40,952
    2004$1,223 +7.5%$40,952 +7.5%
    2003$1,138 +558.9%$38,104
    2002$173 -19.2%$38,104
    2001$214 +6.7%$38,104 +30.8%
    2000$200 $29,124

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30127