3509 Telluride Trl, Raleigh, NC 27616
What's special
- 167 days |
- 78 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
La Sonda Stasinopoulos 919-763-3089,
Meritage Homes of the Carolina
Travel times
Schedule tour
Select your preferred tour type — either in-person or real-time video tour — then discuss available options with the builder representative you're connected with.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, Heat Pump, Zoned
Cooling
- Central Air, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Tankless Water Heater, Oven, Washer
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
Features
- Double Vanity, Kitchen Island, Low Flow Plumbing Fixtures, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Master Downstairs, Quartz Counters, Separate Shower, Smart Home, Smart Light(s), Smart Thermostat, Soaking Tub, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows, Low-Emissivity Windows
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,702
- Total interior livable area: 2,702 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,702
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Exterior features: Smart Lock(s), Other
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 6,969.6 Square Feet
- Features: Landscaped
Details
- Parcel number: 1747845504
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Frame, HardiPlank Type, Spray Foam Insulation
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2025
- Major remodel year: 2025
Details
- Builder name: Meritage Homes
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Appliances, Construction, Doors, HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Roof, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
- Indoor air quality: Contaminant Control, Ventilation
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Curbs, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights
- Subdivision: Watkins Glen
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Management, Playground, Other
- Services included: Unknown
- HOA fee: $55 monthly
Location
- Region: Raleigh
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $185/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $1
- Date on market: 12/1/2025
About the community

National Sales Event
You don't want to miss rates as low as a 1/0 buydown starting at 3.99% (5.752% APR) with up to $15,000 in closing cost credit. Hurry, these savings and benefits disappear May 15. Speak to a sales associate for more information.Source: Meritage Homes
12 homes in this community
Available homes
| Listing | Price | Bed / bath | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
Current home: 3509 Telluride Trl | $499,000 | 5 bed / 3 bath | Pending |
| 3516 Telluride Trl | $482,000 | 5 bed / 3 bath | Move-in ready |
| 4205 Wesley Chapel Way | $484,000 | 5 bed / 3 bath | Available |
| 4209 Wesley Chapel Way | $493,000 | 5 bed / 3 bath | Available |
| 4105 Wesley Chapel Way | $533,000 | 5 bed / 4 bath | Available |
| 3528 Telluride Trl | $535,000 | 5 bed / 3 bath | Available |
| 3524 Telluride Trl | $542,000 | 5 bed / 4 bath | Available |
| 4201 Wesley Chapel Way | $544,000 | 5 bed / 5 bath | Available |
| 3532 Blythedale Ln | $529,000 | 5 bed / 4 bath | Available June 2026 |
| 3520 Blythedale Ln | $539,000 | 5 bed / 4 bath | Available June 2026 |
| 3528 Blythedale Ln | $539,000 | 5 bed / 5 bath | Available June 2026 |
| 3508 Blythedale Ln | $545,000 | 5 bed / 4 bath | Available June 2026 |
Source: Meritage Homes
Contact builder

Learn how to advertise your homesEstimated market value
$482,600
$458,000 - $507,000
$2,678/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/7/2026 | Pending sale | $499,000$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2026 | Price change | $499,000-1.2%$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $505,000$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/9/2026 | Pending sale | $505,000$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/20/2026 | Price change | $505,000-1%$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/4/2026 | Price change | $510,000+1.5%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/3/2026 | Price change | $502,500-1.7%$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/4/2025 | Price change | $511,405+0%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/25/2025 | Listed for sale | $511,229-4.5%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/24/2025 | Listing removed | $535,104$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $535,104$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
National Sales Event
You don't want to miss rates as low as a 1/0 buydown starting at 3.99% (5.752% APR) with up to $15,000 in closing cost credit. Hurry, these savings and benefits disappear May 15. Speak to a sales associate for more information.Source: Meritage HomesNeighborhood: 27616