Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $245,000

    3509 Water Tank Road, Delco, NC 28436

    3beds
    1,590sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 2003
    1 Acres Lot
    $242,700 Zestimate®
    $154/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Move-in readyPrivate settingCovered front porchLong drivewayThree mini split unitsKitchen features an islandFresh paint
    Surrounded by woods with a private setting, this move-in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home sits on 1 acre and offers space, functionality, and solid upgrades throughout. As you pull in, you're greeted by a fenced front yard with a gated entrance and a long driveway leading to a 24x40 metal garage with concrete flooring and three mini split units, making it ideal for a workshop, storage, or a conditioned workspace. Inside, the home is move-in ready with updated flooring, fresh paint, and a layout that flows comfortably. The kitchen features an island and opens into the main living areas, while a large laundry room adds extra convenience. The dining area is currently set up with a built-in desk space that can be kept or removed depending on your needs. A covered front porch leads into the home, and the rear features a 20x14 lanai on a concrete pad that is fully permitted and set up for everyday use or hosting. The backyard offers a large open space with multiple functional improvements, including two wired buildings and an additional concrete pad structure that could be used in a variety of ways. There is also a dedicated hookup for a camper or trailer, adding even more flexibility to the property. The land includes established landscaping with rose bushes, fruit trees, and berry bushes. With wooded surroundings and a private feel, this property offers usable space, storage, and versatility both inside and out.
    12 days
    |
    70
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    David Q Nguyen 910-444-1913,

    eXp Realty

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 100570301MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Brunswick County Association of Realtors

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Laundry, Living Room, Dining Room, Master Bedroom
      Heating
      • Heat Pump, Electric
      Cooling
      • Heat Pump
      Features
      • Kitchen Island, Ceiling Fan(s), Blinds/Shades
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,590
      • Total interior livable area: 1,590 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Detached, Gravel
      • Garage spaces: 4
      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      • Dimensions: 154.77' x 327'296' x 299'
      • Features: Front Yard
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2129.00364546.000

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2003

      Utilities & green energy

      • Utilities for property: Water Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $154/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $126,900
      • Annual tax amount: $1,599
      • Date on market: 4/29/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 12 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        $242,700

        $231,000 - $255,000

        $1,544/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/1/2026Pending sale$245,000$154/sqft
        Source: eXp Realty #100570301 Report a problem
        4/29/2026Listed for sale$245,000+36.9%$154/sqft
        Source: eXp Realty #100570301 Report a problem
        11/17/2021Sold$179,000+11.9%$113/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #100294876 Report a problem
        10/19/2021Pending sale$160,000$101/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #100294876 Report a problem
        10/13/2021Listed for sale$160,000+60%$101/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #100294876 Report a problem
        10/19/2016Sold$100,000-7.8%$63/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/2/2013Sold$108,500-9.5%$68/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #20676951 Report a problem
        9/14/2013Listed for sale$119,950$75/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage #676951 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,599 $121,400 -4.3%
        2024$1,599 $126,900
        2023$1,599 $126,900
        2022$1,599 +0.5%$126,900 +0.6%
        2021$1,592 +12.3%$126,100 +17.1%
        2020$1,418 $107,700
        2019$1,418 0%$107,700
        2018$1,418 +16.2%$107,700
        2017$1,221 -0.3%$107,700 +0.1%
        2016$1,225 -0.8%$107,600
        2015$1,235 $107,600
        2014$1,235 $107,600 +8.8%
        2013-- $98,900 +25.8%
        2012-- $78,600
        2011-- $78,600
        2010-- $78,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 28436

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable