High Quality Photos Coming This Weekend:Beautifully renovated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home located in the Curry School District and just minutes from the Smith Lake area in Jasper. Offering approximately 1,732 square feet, this move-in ready property features an open floor plan, updated finishes, and a spacious fenced backyard complete with a pool perfect for entertaining and family gatherings. Welcome to 351 Arrowhead Road in Jasper -- a beautifully renovated home that blends modern updates with the comfortable, family-oriented lifestyle buyers are searching for. Located within the highly desirable Curry School District and just minutes from the Smith Lake area, this 4-bedroom, 2-bath property offers approximately 1,732 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with an open-concept layout that feels bright, spacious, and welcoming from the moment you walk through the door.
Inside, the home features updated finishes throughout, creating a clean and modern feel while still maintaining warmth and functionality for everyday living. The open floor plan provides excellent flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas, making the home ideal for entertaining guests, spending time with family, or simply enjoying a more connected living experience.
Step outside and the backyard becomes one of the property's standout features. The fully fenced outdoor space includes a pool perfect for summer afternoons, weekend gatherings, and relaxing evenings at home. Whether you enjoy entertaining or simply want additional outdoor space for family and pets, this backyard offers both privacy and versatility.
Another unique feature of the property is the impressive two-story garage, providing exceptional space for storage, hobbies, recreational equipment, a workshop, or even future customization possibilities. Opportunities for this much additional functional space are becoming increasingly difficult to find.
Conveniently located near everything the Smith Lake area has to offer while still providing the practicality of neighborhood living, this move-in ready property combines lifestyle, comfort, and flexibility into one complete package. Whether you are searching for more space for your growing family or simply looking for a renovated home with standout features in a great location, 351 Arrowhead Road is ready to welcome you home.
For sale
$279,000
351 Arrowhead Rd, Jasper, AL 35504
4beds
2baths
1,732sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in ----
0.62 Acres Lot
$274,900 Zestimate®
$161/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Spacious fenced backyardFully fenced outdoor spaceOpen floor planUpdated finishes throughout
- 1 day |
- 179 |
- 9 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Coda Cooper 205-960-2667,
Joseph Carter Realty
Source: Walker County Area MLS,MLS#: 26-1004
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
Features
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,732
- Total interior livable area: 1,732 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached & Detached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Waterfront features: No - None
Lot
- Size: 0.62 Acres
- Dimensions: 125 x 219 x 125 x 217
Details
- Parcel number: 620205220001093002
- Zoning: _
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Existing Structure
- New construction: No
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Harbor Light Unit 2
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Jasper
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $161/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $182,400
- Annual tax amount: $930
- Date on market: 5/13/2026
Estimated market value
$274,900
$261,000 - $289,000
$2,016/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $279,000-0.4%$161/sqft |
Source: Walker County Area MLS #26-1004 Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/2026 | Listing removed | $280,000$162/sqft |
Source: Walker County Area MLS #26-226 Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2026 | Price change | $280,000-6%$162/sqft |
| 3/12/2026 | Price change | $297,900-0.7%$172/sqft |
| 2/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $299,900+62.1%$173/sqft |
| 4/26/2019 | Sold | $185,000+25.9%$107/sqft |
Source: Walker County Area MLS #18-1777 Report a problem | ||
| 7/17/2015 | Sold | $147,000$85/sqft |
Source: Walker County Area MLS #15-885 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $930 +9.1% | $36,480 +9.1% |
| 2023 | $853 +5.6% | $33,440 +5.6% |
| 2022 | $808 +7.9% | $31,680 +7.9% |
| 2021 | $749 +136.5% | $29,360 +107.6% |
| 2019 | $317 +22.3% | $14,140 +19% |
| 2018 | $259 | $11,880 |
| 2017 | $259 | $11,880 |
| 2016 | $259 +1.4% | $11,880 +1.2% |
| 2015 | $255 -2.3% | $11,740 -2% |
| 2014 | $261 | $11,980 |
| 2013 | $261 | $11,980 |
| 2012 | $261 | $11,980 |
| 2011 | $261 +14.8% | $11,980 +12.4% |
| 2010 | $228 | $10,660 |
| 2009 | $228 +0.7% | $10,660 +0.6% |
| 2008 | $226 | $10,600 |
| 2007 | $226 +41% | $10,600 +21.8% |
| 2006 | $160 | $8,700 |
| 2005 | $160 -60.7% | $8,700 -49.9% |
| 2004 | $408 +169.6% | $17,380 +108.9% |
| 2003 | $152 +26.2% | $8,320 +2% |
| 2002 | $120 | $8,160 +16.9% |
| 2001 | $120 | $6,980 |
| 2000 | $120 | $6,980 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.