Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $66,000

    351 Paxton Rd, Gallipolis, OH 45631

    --beds
    --baths
    70.84Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    70.84 Acres Lot
    $335,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,771 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $335,200

    $275,000 - $399,000

    $1,771/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,771/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,771/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $334/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $334/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    351 Paxton Road. Camp spot, mostly wooded

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Other-Non Mls Agent,

    Non MLS: Brokerage

    Bought with:

    Wiseman Real Estate

    Source: Athens County BOR,MLS#: 2430857MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 70.84 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00800195300,00800196

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Contact Utility Company

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Gallipolis

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/18/2025Sold$66,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/11/2025Contingent$66,000
    Source: My State MLS #11385286 Report a problem
    12/4/2024Price change$66,000-69%
    Source: My State MLS #11385286 Report a problem
    10/31/2024Listed for sale$213,000
    Source: My State MLS #11285298 Report a problem
    7/2/2024Listing removed$213,000
    Source: My State MLS #11285298 Report a problem
    6/24/2024Price change$213,000-7.4%
    Source: My State MLS #11285298 Report a problem
    6/3/2024Listed for sale$230,000+9.6%
    Source: My State MLS #11285298 Report a problem
    2/5/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Athens County BOR #2431178 Report a problem
    11/30/2023Price change$209,900-8.7%
    Source: Athens County BOR #2431178 Report a problem
    9/8/2023Listed for sale$230,000+9.5%
    Source: Athens County BOR #2431178 Report a problem
    6/2/2023Sold$210,000
    Source: Athens County BOR #2430857 Report a problem
    5/11/2023Pending sale$210,000
    Source: DABR MLS #884227 Report a problem
    4/21/2023Listed for sale$210,000+40.1%
    Source: DABR MLS #884227 Report a problem
    3/1/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Cincy MLS #1674229 Report a problem
    8/30/2020Listed for sale$149,900-42.3%
    Source: Cincy MLS #1674229 Report a problem
    1/31/2020Sold$259,900
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    1/28/2020Pending sale$259,900
    Source: Athens County Board of Realtors #2426595 Report a problem
    11/14/2019Listed for sale$259,900+36.1%
    Source: Plum Tree Realty #2426595 Report a problem
    11/4/2013Sold$191,000+6.1%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/8/2007Sold$180,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,279 -8.1%$96,780
    2023$3,567 +10.4%$96,780 +12.4%
    2022$3,231 +0.2%$86,070
    2021$3,224 +5.9%$86,070 +5.8%
    2020$3,046 +9.4%$81,330 +9%
    2019$2,785 0%$74,610
    2018$2,785 +0%$74,610
    2017$2,785 +2%$74,610 -0.3%
    2016$2,729 +0%$74,810
    2015$2,729 +2.1%$74,810 +2.8%
    2013$2,673 +5.4%$72,760 +4.1%
    2012$2,536 $69,910

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45631