Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price cut: $10K (4/9)
    $238,777

    351 Rolando Dr, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

    2beds
    700sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1990
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $232,800 Zestimate®
    $341/sqft
    $4/mo HOA

    What's special

    Fresh paintCarpeted bedroomsBrand-new appliances
    Recently renovated 2BR/1BA home in Sought after Westmoreland Shores! Move right in to this beautifully updated home featuring brand-new appliances, fresh paint, new vinyl floors in the living areas, carpeted bedrooms, and a fully renovated bathroom with new tile. Ceiling fans throughout add comfort and efficiency. Step outside and enjoy a spacious backyard, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Join the voluntary HOA for just $50 per year and get access to great community amenities including a beach, clubhouse pavilion, and a boat ramp! Large detached garage is perfect for storage, a workshop, or recreational equipment.
    99 days
    |
    39
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Anna Jenkins 540-693-0808,

    Home Dream Realty

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: VAWE2010450MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Cooktop, Washer/Dryer Stacked, Electric Water Heater
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Entry Level Bedroom
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 700
      • Total interior livable area: 700 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 700
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Driveway, Detached
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.28 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 6B 1 J 4
      • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Other
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Other
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Excellent
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1990
      • Major remodel year: 2025

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Westmoreland Shores
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Beach Access, Boat Dock/Slip, Clubhouse
      • HOA fee: $50 annually
      • HOA name: POTOMAC-WESTMORELAND SHORES CIVIC CORPORATION
      Location
      • Region: Colonial Beach

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $341/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $97,400
      • Annual tax amount: $662
      • Date on market: 2/13/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,VHDA
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $232,800

        $221,000 - $244,000

        $1,499/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/11/2026Pending sale$238,777$341/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #VAWE2010450 Report a problem
        4/9/2026Price change$238,777-4%$341/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #VAWE2010450 Report a problem
        3/13/2026Price change$248,777-7.1%$355/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #VAWE2010450 Report a problem
        2/27/2026Price change$267,777-2.2%$383/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #VAWE2010450 Report a problem
        2/13/2026Listed for sale$273,777+447.6%$391/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #VAWE2010450 Report a problem
        10/14/2025Listing removed$1,495$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        9/18/2025Price change$1,495-6.3%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        8/29/2025Listed for rent$1,595$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        9/15/2022Sold$50,000+0%$71/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #VAWE2003078 Report a problem
        9/1/2022Pending sale$49,999$71/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #VAWE2003078 Report a problem
        8/31/2022Listed for sale$49,999$71/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #VAWE2003078 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$966 +45.9%$142,100 +45.9%
        2024$662 +98.9%$97,400 +81.4%
        2023$333 $53,700
        2022$333 -18.4%$53,700
        2021$408 $53,700
        2020$408 +16.9%$53,700
        2019$349 +3.2%$53,700
        2018$338 $53,700
        2017-- $53,700
        2016-- $53,700 -10.2%
        2015-- $59,800
        2014-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 22443

          Getting around

          4 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          27 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable