Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $21K (5/13)
    $239,000

    351 Slide Down Road, Crawford, CO 81415

    2beds
    0baths
    502sqft
    : 
    Stick Built
    Built in 1985
    40 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $476/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    North fork valleyClear fork creekFlowing year-roundCrawford state parkTeeming with brook trout
    Embrace the off-grid lifestyle on this secluded 40-acre property, featuring a charming 2-bedroom cabin with a loft. Wake up to jaw-dropping, unobstructed views of the West Elk Mountains, Crawford State Park, and the North Fork Valley. Clear Fork Creek, flowing year-round and teeming with Brook Trout, enhances the natural beauty of the property. Benefit from secure access via a private, gated road, ensuring peace of mind for all property owners within. Witness deer, elk, bears, and other wildlife in their natural habitat. Hunt, fish, hike, or simply enjoy this slice of Colorado paradise!
    369 days
    |
    2,059
    |
    201
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Blake Gash 970-424-8077,

    Western Land & Lifestyle Properties

    Source: CREN,MLS#: 824234MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 0
      Appliances
      • Included: Range, Refrigerator
      Features
      • All Furnishings
      • Flooring: Carpet-Partial
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 502
      • Total interior livable area: 502 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Open
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Gas Grill
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Valley
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Lake/Pond/Reservoir
      • Waterfront features: Creek
      Lot
      • Size: 40 Acres
      • Features: Corners Marked, Off Grid
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s), Shed/Storage
      • Parcel number: 350321400038

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1985

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Other
      • Water: Other
      • Utilities for property: None, Phone - Cell Reception, Propane-Tank Owned

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $476/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $3,987
      • Annual tax amount: $39
      • Date on market: 5/18/2025
      • Road surface type: Dirt, 4-Wheel Drive
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,067/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Price change$239,000-8.1%$476/sqft
        Source: CREN #824234 Report a problem
        11/6/2025Price change$259,999-1.9%$518/sqft
        Source: CREN #824234 Report a problem
        5/18/2025Listed for sale$265,000$528/sqft
        Source: CREN #824234 Report a problem
        3/17/2025Listing removed$265,000$528/sqft
        Source: CREN #797312 Report a problem
        8/12/2024Price change$265,000-3.6%$528/sqft
        Source: CREN #797312 Report a problem
        6/28/2023Price change$275,000-6.8%$548/sqft
        Source: CREN #797312 Report a problem
        8/15/2022Listed for sale$295,000$588/sqft
        Source: CREN #797312 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$30 +5.3%$293 -38.6%
        2024$29 +56.9%$477 -0.8%
        2023$18 +350%$481 +688.5%
        2022$4 $61 -9%
        2021-- $67 +3.1%
        2020$4 +4.1%$65 -99%
        2019$4 $6,473 +10511.5%
        2018$4 +14.1%$61
        2017$3 +13.3%$61 +8.9%
        2016$3 $56 +9.8%
        2014-- $51 -99.2%
        2012-- $6,766

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 81415

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent