3 bedroom 3.5 bath home located just a few minutes from the national park. Gated community with easy access to the interstate. Master bedroom on the main level with walk in closets. master bath has walk in shower and a corner
jetted tub. The living room has a vaulted ceiling that opens into the loft area. Large area for entertaining. The 2 car garage offers a work shop
and lots of storage. Upstairs to the garage is a bonus room with a full bath. Separate HVAC for the bonus room. The kitchen has double ovens,
lots of cabinets and counterspace.
Active
$525,000
351 Warrior Ridge Way, Cosby, TN 37722
3beds
2,104sqft
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2002
0.68 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$250/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Large area for entertainingWalk in closets
- 33 days
- 193
- 9
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Bryan Kendrick 865-654-2994,
United Real Estate Solutions 865-444-2400
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3311524
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Other
Cooling
- Central Air, Other
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- High Ceilings, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Kitchen Island
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,104
- Total interior livable area: 2,104 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Driveway
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Porch, Covered
- Fencing: Chain Link
Lot
- Size: 0.68 Acres
- Dimensions: 91.69 x 249.48
- Features: Level
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 127C A 01000 000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cabin
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Frame, Wood Siding
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2002
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Other
HOA
- Has HOA: No
- Amenities included: Gated
Location
- Region: Cosby
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $250/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $534,900
- Annual tax amount: $2,005
- Date on market: 7/28/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $525,000-16%$250/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/28/2025 | Listing removed | $625,000$297/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2024 | Listed for sale | $625,000+45.7%$297/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/28/2020 | Listing removed | $429,000$204/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Preferred Properties, Inc #1118575 Report a problem | ||
| 6/1/2020 | Listed for sale | $429,000+56.1%$204/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Preferred Properties, Inc #1118575 Report a problem | ||
| 5/22/2013 | Listing removed | $274,900+0.3%$131/sqft |
Source: ERA Lakeway Real Estate #547957 Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/2013 | Sold | $274,000-0.3%$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/13/2012 | Listed for sale | $274,900-5.2%$131/sqft |
Source: ERA Lakeway Real Estate #822689 Report a problem | ||
| 9/16/2012 | Listing removed | $289,900$138/sqft |
Source: Smoky Mountain Real Estate Cor #776049 Report a problem | ||
| 9/18/2011 | Price change | $289,900-22.7%$138/sqft |
Source: Smoky Mountain Real Estate Corporation #169816 Report a problem | ||
| 11/20/2010 | Listed for sale | $375,000$178/sqft |
Source: Cove Mountain Realty-WV #163526 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,005 +2.8% | $133,725 +75.5% |
| 2024 | $1,950 | $76,175 |
| 2023 | $1,950 -0.2% | $76,175 |
| 2022 | $1,954 | $76,175 |
| 2021 | $1,954 | $76,175 |
| 2020 | $1,954 +0.4% | $76,175 +10.8% |
| 2019 | $1,946 | $68,775 |
| 2018 | $1,946 +0% | $68,775 |
| 2017 | $1,946 -2.4% | $68,775 |
| 2016 | $1,994 -1% | $68,775 |
| 2015 | $2,014 | $68,775 |
| 2014 | $2,014 | $68,775 -18.1% |
| 2013 | $2,014 +17.1% | $83,925 0% |
| 2011 | $1,721 | $83,936 |
| 2009 | -- | $83,936 +19.6% |
| 2008 | $1,740 | $70,158 |
| 2006 | $1,740 | $70,158 |
| 2005 | $1,740 -30.6% | $70,158 -11.5% |
| 2004 | $2,506 +132.6% | $79,309 +132.6% |
| 2002 | $1,077 | $34,097 +1394.2% |
| 2001 | -- | $2,282 -75% |
| 2000 | -- | $9,126 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment








