Skip main navigation
Active
  • $409,000

    351 Woodland Rd, Goldendale, WA 98620

    3beds
    1,809sqft
    Residential, Manufactured Home
    Built in 2006
    5.06 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $226/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Cozy propane fireplaceLarge open kitchenFully stocked chicken coopWarm functional layoutTerritorial viewsPrimary suiteWalk-in closet
    This spacious 1,809 sq. ft. home sits on over 5 acres just minutes from town, offering an ideal blend of trees, territorial views and convenience to town. The main home features a warm, functional layout with plenty of natural light, vaulted ceilings, and a cozy propane fireplace. The large open kitchen includes an island and flows directly into the dining area, creating an easy space for cooking and gathering. The primary suite offers a walk-in closet, a jetted soaking tub, and a sliding glass door that opens directly onto the patio, providing a comfortable and private retreat. The home also includes a welcoming front porch and a covered back patio for year-round enjoyment.The property includes a large 24x30 insulated shop with concrete floors, a wood stove for heat, and a fully permitted bathroom with a shower, making it ideal for year-round projects, hobbies, or storage. In addition, there is an almost-complete cabin with plumbing already connected to the septic system, offering a ready-to-use space for crafts, an office, or a guest room.For those interested in homesteading or simply enjoying fresh eggs, the property includes a fully stocked chicken coop, with chickens included if you choose. A large storage container provides even more secure space for tools, equipment, or seasonal items. Altogether, this property offers comfort, versatility, and room to grow, with multiple usable structures and plenty of land to make it your own.
    27 days
    |
    930
    |
    51
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jenny Montgomery 509-250-0262,

    Premiere Property Group, LLC

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 262924087MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Sliding Doors, Jetted Tub, Walkin Closet, Walkin Shower
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Walkin Closet
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Walkin Closet
      • Level: Main
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      Kitchen
      • Features: Builtin Range, Island, Microwave, Skylight, Builtin Oven, Free Standing Refrigerator
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Built-In Range, Built In Oven, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Kitchen Island, Walkin Shower, Bathroom
      • Flooring: Laminate, Concrete
      • Doors: Sliding Doors
      • Windows: Vinyl Frames, Skylight(s)
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Insert, Propane, Wood Burning Stove
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,809
      • Total interior livable area: 1,809 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Carport, Driveway, Detached, Oversized
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 5.06 Acres
      • Features: Gentle Sloping, Sloped, Trees, Acres 5 to 7
      Details
      • Additional structures: Other Structures Bathrooms Total (1), GuestQuarters, ToolShed, Workshopnull
      • Parcel number: 05173263000400
      • Zoning: GR5

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Property subtype: Residential, Manufactured Home
      Materials
      • T111 Siding
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2006

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $226/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $223,650
      • Annual tax amount: $2,149
      • Date on market: 4/22/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

DateEventPrice
        5/16/2026Listed for sale$409,000$226/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #262924087 Report a problem
        5/2/2026Pending sale$409,000$226/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #262924087 Report a problem
        4/23/2026Listed for sale$409,000+1005.4%$226/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #262924087 Report a problem
        4/19/2005Sold$37,000$20/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,021 +4%$223,650 +6.6%
        2023$1,942 +13.2%$209,750 +12.9%
        2022$1,716 -0.5%$185,820 +10.8%
        2021$1,724 +17.3%$167,650 +17.2%
        2020$1,470 $143,070 -4.4%
        2018$1,470 $149,670 +15.1%
        2017$1,470 +42.6%$130,070 -1.3%
        2016$1,031 $131,760 -0.1%
        2015$1,031 $131,860 -2.6%
        2013$1,031 $135,430 +7.2%
        2012-- $126,350 +13.7%
        2011-- $111,120 -31.7%
        2010-- $162,700 +7.4%
        2009-- $151,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 98620

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        16 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable