A Beautiful Hidden gem that offers a peaceful country lifestyle on over 3 acres, with a 3 bedroom 1.5 bath home , this property offers privacy, rustic charm, and the freedom to maintain gardens, Parking for your RV or recreation items, freshly painted and update , hardwood flooring , this gem won't last long , 'NO HOA' Minutes from shopping.
Pending
$215,000
3510 Camp Rawls Rd, Wagener, SC 29164
3beds
1,053sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1966
3.03 Acres Lot
$216,500 Zestimate®
$204/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Rustic charmHardwood flooring
- 256 days |
- 32 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ronald Thomas Conaway,
Keller Williams Realty Aiken Partners
Source: Aiken MLS,MLS#: 219312
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 13 x 11
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 154
- Dimensions: 14 x 11
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 169
- Dimensions: 13 x 13
Other
- Level: Main
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Heating
- Fireplace(s), Heat Pump, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Attic Fan, Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Vinyl
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,053
- Total interior livable area: 1,053 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,053
- Finished area below ground: 1,053
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Carport, Driveway
- Carport spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 3.03 Acres
- Features: Wooded, Landscaped
Details
- Additional structures: RV/Boat Storage, Storage
- Parcel number: 2721403001
- Special conditions: Standard
- Horses can be raised: Yes
- Horse amenities: Washer/Dryer Hookup
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Permanent
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1966
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $204/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $92,830
- Annual tax amount: $502
- Date on market: 9/1/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 256 days
- Listing terms: Contract
- Road surface type: Concrete
Estimated market value
$216,500
$199,000 - $234,000
$1,487/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/11/2025 | Pending sale | $215,000$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/19/2025 | Price change | $215,000-6.1%$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/28/2025 | Price change | $229,000-2.6%$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/1/2025 | Listed for sale | $235,000+231%$223/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2012 | Sold | $71,000$67/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/19/2012 | Price change | $71,000+1.4%$67/sqft |
Source: NCI #00747 Report a problem | ||
| 12/8/2011 | Listed for sale | $70,000-24.7%$66/sqft |
Source: NCI #00747 Report a problem | ||
| 9/23/2008 | Sold | $93,000$88/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $502 +6.4% | $3,710 |
| 2024 | $472 -0.2% | $3,710 |
| 2023 | $472 +10.6% | $3,710 |
| 2022 | $427 -0.2% | $3,710 |
| 2021 | $428 +6.1% | $3,710 +9.1% |
| 2020 | $403 | $3,400 |
| 2019 | -- | $3,400 |
| 2018 | $410 | $3,400 |
| 2017 | $410 +4.2% | -- |
| 2016 | $393 | -- |
| 2015 | $393 | -- |
| 2014 | -- | -- |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | $2,040 +0.5% |
| 2002 | -- | $2,030 +18% |
| 2000 | -- | $1,720 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29164