Fully leased Through July 2026. Rents pd on time. Tenants will consider leaving early!
Full brick 3 bedroom and 2 full bath home. Updated kitchen and baths, recently painted interior and exterior, updated windows, newly installed 200 amp service, newly insulated floors, updated plumbing, new can lights in kitchen. Hardwood floors throughout have been refinished. HVAC ducts has been cleaned. Kitchen has newer cabinets with tile floors, all baths have tile floors. Master Bedroom has ensuite and large closet. Backyard is fully fenced with new chain link fence. Outbuilding for yard storage. All appliances included. New LG refrigerator with ice and water dispenser. Nice sized lot-.36 Acres.
Owner is a SC Real Estate Licensee.
For sale
Price cut: $1K (5/8)
$224,900
3510 Gamble Rd, Aiken, SC 29801
3beds
1,539sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1962
0.36 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$146/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Updated kitchenUpdated plumbingAll appliances includedNewly insulated floorsUpdated windowsOutbuilding for yard storage
- 148 days |
- 501 |
- 31 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Verda Lynn Cohen 803-225-2238,
TLC Corporation
Source: Aiken MLS,MLS#: 220930
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Range, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer, Refrigerator, Ice Maker, Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer
Features
- Bedroom on 1st Floor, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Downstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Cable Internet
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,539
- Total interior livable area: 1,539 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,539
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Carport, Driveway
- Carport spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Patio & porch: None
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 0.36 Acres
- Features: Landscaped
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding, Storage
- Parcel number: 1041313007
- Special conditions: Standard
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer, Drywall, Frame
- Foundation: Brick/Mortar, Concrete Perimeter, Pillar/Post/Pier
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1962
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $146/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $193,750
- Annual tax amount: $2,968
- Date on market: 12/16/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 149 days
- Listing terms: Contract
- Road surface type: Paved, Asphalt
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,410/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Price change | $224,900-0.4%$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Price change | $225,900-1.7%$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2026 | Price change | $229,900-1.7%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Price change | $233,900-0.8%$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2026 | Price change | $235,900-0.8%$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Price change | $237,900-0.8%$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/16/2026 | Price change | $239,900-0.4%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/23/2026 | Price change | $240,900-0.5%$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/20/2026 | Price change | $242,000-0.4%$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/11/2026 | Price change | $242,900-0.4%$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/3/2026 | Price change | $243,900-0.3%$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/29/2025 | Price change | $244,700-0.5%$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/23/2025 | Price change | $245,900-0.3%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/18/2025 | Price change | $246,600-1%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/16/2025 | Listed for sale | $249,000+3.8%$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/4/2025 | Listing removed | $1,695$1/sqft |
Source: Aiken MLS #217783 Report a problem | ||
| 7/26/2025 | Price change | $1,695+7.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Aiken MLS #217783 Report a problem | ||
| 7/20/2025 | Price change | $1,575-4.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Aiken MLS #217783 Report a problem | ||
| 6/29/2025 | Price change | $1,650-2.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Aiken MLS #217783 Report a problem | ||
| 6/27/2025 | Price change | $1,695-5.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Aiken MLS #217783 Report a problem | ||
| 6/6/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,795$1/sqft |
Source: Aiken MLS #217783 Report a problem | ||
| 5/28/2025 | Listing removed | $239,900$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/28/2025 | Price change | $239,900+3.9%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/26/2025 | Price change | $230,900-0.9%$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/25/2025 | Listed for sale | $232,900+21.3%$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/17/2023 | Sold | $192,000+53.6%$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/8/2018 | Sold | $125,000+1.1%$81/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2017 | Sold | $123,620+81.8%$80/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/26/2016 | Sold | $68,000$44/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,968 +8.5% | $11,620 |
| 2024 | $2,735 +373.7% | $11,620 +111.7% |
| 2023 | $577 -69.9% | $5,490 -33.3% |
| 2022 | $1,918 -9.1% | $8,230 |
| 2021 | $2,110 +20.2% | $8,230 +11.5% |
| 2020 | $1,755 | $7,380 |
| 2019 | -- | $7,380 |
| 2018 | $1,763 | $7,380 |
| 2017 | $1,763 +29.4% | -- |
| 2016 | $1,363 | -- |
| 2015 | $1,363 +756.2% | -- |
| 2014 | $159 | -- |
| 2013 | $159 | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | $2,600 |
| 2002 | -- | $2,600 -1.5% |
| 2000 | -- | $2,640 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29801