Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    3510 Prescott Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70805

    4beds
    1,780sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1969
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $136,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,452 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $136,500

    $119,000 - $154,000

    $1,452/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,452/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,452/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    House is 60% complete Great investment opportunity

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Eloise Battieste,

    Goodwood Realty

    Bought with:

    Stephen Williams, 0995698365

    Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    Source: ROAM MLS,MLS#: 2024001277MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: First
    • Area: 8
    • Dimensions: 1 x 8
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: First
    • Area: 121
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: First
    • Area: 121
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Kitchen
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 195
    • Dimensions: 15 x 13
    Heating
    • None
    Cooling
    • None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,780
    • Total interior livable area: 1,780 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: 4+ Cars Park
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    • Dimensions: 100 x 150
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00452572

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1969

DateEventPrice
    4/26/2024Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2024001277 Report a problem
    4/22/2024Pending sale$95,900$54/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2024001277 Report a problem
    3/27/2024Listed for sale$95,900$54/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2024001277 Report a problem
    2/23/2024Listing removed--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2024001277 Report a problem
    1/24/2024Listed for sale$95,900-4%$54/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2024001277 Report a problem
    3/10/2023Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/12/2023Listed for sale$99,900$56/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2023000577 Report a problem
    6/29/2022Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2022005993 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$932 +11.6%$7,600 +6.6%
    2024$835 +153.9%$7,130 +158.3%
    2023$329 -0.2%$2,760
    2022$330 +846.2%$2,760
    2021$35 $2,760
    2020$35 -88.5%$2,760 +10.4%
    2019$303 +1.3%$2,500
    2018$299 +827%$2,500
    2017$32 $2,500
    2016$32 +0.1%$2,500 +2%
    2015$32 +0.3%$2,450
    2014$32 $2,450
    2013$32 -88.7%$2,450
    2012$285 +8.8%$2,450
    2011$262 +0%$2,450
    2010$262 +696.6%$2,450
    2009$33 $2,450
    2008$33 +5.6%$2,450 +8.9%
    2007$31 $2,250
    2006$31 -47%$2,250 -45.1%
    2002$59 $4,100
    2001$59 +72%$4,100
    2000$34 $4,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: North Baton Rouge