Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $230,000

    3512 Falcon Ridge Ct, Montgomery, AL 36111

    3beds
    2,017sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1988
    4,356 Square Feet Lot
    $227,100 Zestimate®
    $114/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Two-car attached garageNew paintBeautifully renovatedSpacious laundry roomTwo walk-in closetsLarge primary suiteAmple storage
    Welcome to 3512 Falcon Ridge Court, a beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located on a quiet street in a highly desirable neighborhood. This move-in ready property offers modern updates and inviting charm, perfect for comfortable everyday living. The home features an updated kitchen with new appliances, fresh flooring throughout, and new paint, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere. Enjoy ample storage, a spacious laundry room, and a two-car attached garage for added convenience. The large primary suite features two walk-in closets along with a private bath complete with a jetted tub and separate shower. Step outside to a charming courtyard and fenced backyard, providing a private space ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Don’t miss your opportunity to own this beautifully updated home, schedule your showing today.
    45 days
    |
    289
    |
    21
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cornelious Taylor 334-513-9050,

    Taylor Realty

    Source: MAAR,MLS#: 585126MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Montgomery Area Association Of Realtors

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Plumbed For Ice Maker
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Handicap Access, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Plank, Tile, Vinyl
      • Doors: Insulated Doors
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,017 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Carport spaces: 2
      • Covered spaces: 4
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
      • Exterior features: Fence, Porch, Patio
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Privacy
      Lot
      • Size: 4,356 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 49.6 x 109.2 IRR
      • Features: City Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0310082704000086000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: One Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Vented
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1988

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $114/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $188,500
      • Annual tax amount: $1,828
      • Date on market: 3/27/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 46 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $227,100

        $216,000 - $238,000

        $1,946/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/27/2026Contingent$230,000$114/sqft
        Source: MAAR #585126 Report a problem
        3/27/2026Listed for sale$230,000+11.7%$114/sqft
        Source: MAAR #585126 Report a problem
        10/31/2024Sold$206,000+3.3%$102/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/29/2024Listed for sale$199,500+110%$99/sqft
        Source: MAAR #565032 Report a problem
        8/16/2024Sold$95,000-28%$47/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/20/2013Sold$132,000-5.6%$65/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/6/2013Price change$139,900+99828.6%$69/sqft
        Source: Aronov Realty Report a problem
        2/1/2013Listed for sale$140
        Source: Aronov Realty Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,828 +109.3%$37,700 +99.9%
        2024$874 $18,860
        2023$874 +49.1%$18,860 +9.8%
        2022$586 $17,180
        2021-- --
        2020-- $15,340
        2019-- --
        2018-- $14,240 -43.7%
        2017$461 +54%$25,280 +96.1%
        2014$300 $12,890 -1.6%
        2013$300 $13,100
        2011-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,318/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1228
        Property taxes
        $90
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 36111

          Getting around

          45 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          22 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          30 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable