Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $67,900

    3513 Havill Rd, Gautier, MS 39553

    --beds
    0baths
    32.2Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    32.2 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,082 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,082/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,082/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,082/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $330/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $330/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    **PRICE REDUCED** MARY WALKER BAYOU- Located at the end of Havil Rd is one of the most beautiful homesites on the MS Gulf Coast. Consisting of approximately 32.2 acres, more or less and magnificent northern, eastern and western views from oak covered point extending into the majestic islands of Mary Walker Bayou. A peaceful refuge for wildlife habitat. For the sportsman Mary Walker bayou flows from the Mississippi Sound which allows for some of the best water sports. When your done just dock your boat on your own property and start again tomorrow. Conveniently located to recreational amenities, shopping, dining, golfing and workforce industries. Don't miss this rare opportunity to own your own piece of paradise. Call today. (Dock and outbuilding in need of repair)

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

Lot
    • Size: 32.20 Acres
    • Topography: Partially Wooded, Partially Cleared
    Details
    • Parcel number: 81831060.400

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Gautier

    Other

    Other facts
    • ACC Transportation: City Street
    • N or S of I-10: South
    • Utilities Available: Electricity, Sewer, Water
    • Recreation/Amenities: Boating, Near Golf Course, Near Entertainment
    • Acceptable Financing: Cash, Conventional
    • Trees: Variety, Partially Wooded
    • Minerals: No Minerals
    • Topography: Partially Wooded, Partially Cleared
    • Documents on File: Aerial Map/Photo, Topography/Map, Demographics
    • Buildings On Site: Other - See Remarks
    • Utilities on Site: Other - See Remarks
    • N or S of CSX Railroad Track: South
    • Waterfront: Water View, Bayou
    • Status: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/21/2020Listing removed$325,000
    Source: Cumbest Realty #343135 Report a problem
    9/17/2019Price change$325,000-7.1%
    Source: Cumbest Realty, Inc. #343135 Report a problem
    1/20/2019Listed for sale$350,000+40%
    Source: Cumbest Realty #343135 Report a problem
    2/2/2018Listing removed$250,000
    Source: Coldwell Banker Property Pros #318711 Report a problem
    11/20/2017Listed for sale$250,000
    Source: Coldwell Banker Smith Home Rltrs-Gautier #318711 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,481 +3%$10,186
    2023$1,438 -1.9%$10,186 0%
    2022$1,467 0%$10,188 0%
    2021$1,467 -10.9%$10,189 -9.9%
    2020$1,646 -0.9%$11,303 0%
    2018$1,661 $11,304 +0%
    2017$1,661 +8.8%$11,303 +0%
    2016$1,527 $11,301 -85%
    2015$1,527 +0%$75,320 +566.8%
    2014$1,526 -8.8%$11,295 -12.3%
    2012$1,673 +92.3%$12,872 +86.1%
    2011$870 -8.7%$6,917 -8.7%
    2010$953 -2.8%$7,577 -5%
    2009$980 -52.1%$7,976 -52.5%
    2008$2,046 +743.9%$16,781 +80%
    2007$242 +0.1%$9,321 +0%
    2006$242 $9,320
    2005$242 +111.3%$9,320 +34.5%
    2004$115 $6,931 +1.4%
    2003$115 $6,835
    2002$115 -73.2%$6,835 -17.2%
    2001$427 +7%$8,253 +0.9%
    2000$399 $8,179

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 39553