Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $205,300

    3513 Ligonier Rd, Spring Hill, FL 34608

    3beds
    924sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1977
    -- sqft lot
    $205,300 Zestimate®
    $222/sqft
    $1,740 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $205,300

    $193,000 - $218,000

    $1,740/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,740/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,740/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,402/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,402/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is an updated 3-bedroom 1 bathroom home with a screened rear porch, partially fenced backyard with a garage. Property features updated tile flooring throughout and laundry closet. Tenant shall pay for and be responsible for all utilities supplied to the leased premises, including but not limited to electricity, water, sewer, trash/recycling, gas and telephone consumed by the Tenant during the term of the lease, unless otherwise stated. Alternative deposit free move-in available to those who qualify through Obligo. All move-in monies collected through Obligo. Tenant portal benefits include home buyer rewards program that allows you to earn cash to buy a home! $75 application fee per adult $95 lease administrative fee, if approved, charged on lease start date. 12-month lease minimum Pets accepted at owner's discretion based upon breed, temperament, size, quantity and with a monthly pet fee. No aggressive breeds permitted. Serious inquiries only. Rental requirements: Stable rental history No recent evictions Stable source of income Income of minimum 3 times the rent No recent criminal history Move in costs: First, minimum $2600 deposit & $95 administrative fee, if applicant meets all requirements, if not and you're approved you may have to pay additional deposits. Alternative deposit free move-in available to those who qualify through Obligo. All move-in monies collected through Obligo.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Individual Climate Control, WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Windows: Window Coverings
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 924 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Pet friendly, Stucco
    Details
    • Parcel number: R3232317525017420030

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • concrete
    Condition
    • Year built: 1977

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Spring Hill

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,600

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/05/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/3/2025Listing removed$1,495$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/1/2025Listed for rent$1,495+4.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/31/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/24/2023Price change$1,425-4.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/2/2023Price change$1,495-6.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/16/2023Listed for rent$1,595+51.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/2/2021Sold$147,000-6.9%$159/sqft
    Source: HCMLS #2215018 Report a problem
    3/13/2021Pending sale$157,900$171/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #W7831003 Report a problem
    3/8/2021Listed for sale$157,900$171/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #W7831003 Report a problem
    3/4/2021Pending sale$157,900$171/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #W7831003 Report a problem
    3/3/2021Price change$157,900-0.7%$171/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #W7831003 Report a problem
    2/20/2021Price change$159,000-0.6%$172/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams-Elite Partners #2215018 Report a problem
    2/20/2021Listed for sale$159,900+60.1%$173/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #W7831003 Report a problem
    6/15/2018Listing removed$1,050$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/19/2018Listed for rent$1,050$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/18/2018Sold$99,900$108/sqft
    Source: HCMLS #2190804 Report a problem
    3/12/2018Price change$99,900-0.1%$108/sqft
    Source: Horizon Palm Realty Group #2190804 Report a problem
    3/1/2018Price change$99,9850%$108/sqft
    Source: STAR ONE REALTY GROUP #W7636822 Report a problem
    2/27/2018Listed for sale$99,990$108/sqft
    Source: STAR ONE REALTY GROUP #W7636822 Report a problem
    2/27/2018Pending sale$99,990$108/sqft
    Source: STAR ONE REALTY GROUP #W7636822 Report a problem
    2/15/2018Price change$99,9900%$108/sqft
    Source: STAR ONE REALTY GROUP #W7636822 Report a problem
    1/14/2018Listed for sale$99,997+104.1%$108/sqft
    Source: STAR ONE REALTY GROUP #W7636822 Report a problem
    7/14/2010Sold$49,000+0.2%$53/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/17/2010Listed for sale$48,900$53/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #2116221 Report a problem
    4/7/2010Listing removed$48,900$53/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Spirit #2116221 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,556 +3.2%$126,302 +3.5%
    2023$2,477 +5.5%$121,981 +6.3%
    2022$2,348 +119.4%$114,788 +69%
    2021$1,070 -29.7%$67,932 +5.4%
    2020$1,522 +42.2%$64,432 -2.6%
    2019$1,071 +53.2%$66,175 +41.1%
    2018$699 -24.7%$46,892 +9.9%
    2017$928 $42,677 +16.2%
    2016$928 +10.4%$36,735 +5%
    2015$841 +7.8%$34,984 +5%
    2014$780 +51.8%$33,330 +4.5%
    2013$514 +0.1%$31,896 +7.4%
    2012$513 -6.7%$29,712 -7.9%
    2011$550 $32,271 -11.3%
    2010-- $36,377 +2.7%
    2009$175 -1.4%$35,421 +0.1%
    2008$177 +7.9%$35,386 +5.6%
    2006$164 $33,517 +3%
    2005-- $32,541 +3%
    2004$138 +7.4%$31,593 +1.9%
    2003$128 +13.5%$31,004 +2.4%
    2002$113 +8.3%$30,277 +1.6%
    2001$104 +20.5%$29,800 +3%
    2000$87 $28,932

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34608