Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price cut: $10K (3/7)
    $470,000

    3513 Llano Vista Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124

    4beds
    2,647sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2017
    6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
    $464,200 Zestimate®
    $178/sqft
    $65/mo HOA

    What's special

    Generously sized loft areaModern kitchenStainless steel appliancesGranite countertopsFully landscaped backyardExtended-height cabinetry
    Stunning Pulte home located in the desirable Loma Colorado community! The Firwood floor plan is one of Pulte's top-selling layouts, featuring an open-concept living area, a primary bedroom on the main floor, soaring 18' ceilings in the living room, and an oversized four-panel glass sliding door that opens to a fully landscaped backyard. The main floor also offers a dedicated office or study space. The modern kitchen showcases stainless steel appliances, extended-height cabinetry, granite countertops, and a large island, perfect for entertaining. The second floor provides 3 additional bedrooms, and a generously sized loft area that could be used as a media space, or more. Located in the heart of Rio Rancho, this home is close to neighborhood nature trails, parks, soccer fields & more.
    99 days
    |
    339
    |
    30
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jordan Kyle O'Bryan 505-264-0304,

    Real Broker, LLC 505-264-0304,

    Daniel Guerrero 408-680-9167,

    Real Broker, LLC

    Source: SWMLS,MLS#: 1097586MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Refrigerated
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Sinks, Kitchen Island, Loft, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Shower Only, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,647
      • Total interior livable area: 2,647 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Finished Garage, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Exterior features: Private Yard
      • Fencing: Wall
      Lot
      • Size: 6,098.4 Square Feet
      • Features: Landscaped, Xeriscape
      • Residential vegetation: Grassed
      Details
      • Parcel number: R182411
      • Zoning description: SU

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame, Stucco, Rock
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Pitched,Tile
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2017
      Details
      • Builder name: Pulte

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
      Green energy
      • Energy generation: Solar
      • Water conservation: Water-Smart Landscaping

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Meseta Vista Unit 1 Loma Colorado East
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Common Areas
      • HOA fee: $195 quarterly
      Location
      • Region: Rio Rancho

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $178/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $477,630
      • Annual tax amount: $5,665
      • Date on market: 2/4/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 100 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $464,200

        $441,000 - $487,000

        $2,758/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/3/2026Pending sale$470,000$178/sqft
        Source: SWMLS #1097586 Report a problem
        3/7/2026Price change$470,000-2.1%$178/sqft
        Source: SWMLS #1097586 Report a problem
        2/4/2026Listed for sale$480,000+12.9%$181/sqft
        Source: SWMLS #1097586 Report a problem
        7/12/2022Sold--
        Source: SWMLS #1016131 Report a problem
        6/20/2022Pending sale$425,000$161/sqft
        Source: SWMLS #1016131 Report a problem
        6/17/2022Price change$425,000-5.6%$161/sqft
        Source: SWMLS #1016131 Report a problem
        6/3/2022Listed for sale$450,000+41.7%$170/sqft
        Source: SWMLS #1016131 Report a problem
        4/12/2019Listing removed$317,500$120/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Legacy #934076 Report a problem
        4/12/2019Listed for sale$317,500$120/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Legacy #934076 Report a problem
        4/9/2019Sold--
        Source: SWMLS #219009_934076 Report a problem
        3/2/2019Pending sale$317,500$120/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Legacy #934076 Report a problem
        2/16/2019Price change$317,500-0.6%$120/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Legacy #934076 Report a problem
        2/8/2019Price change$319,500-0.2%$121/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Legacy #934076 Report a problem
        1/16/2019Listed for sale$320,000$121/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Legacy #934076 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,486 -1.5%$159,210 +3%
        2024$5,571 -11.4%$154,573 -11.1%
        2023$6,289 +72.7%$173,889 +74.5%
        2022$3,642 +0.8%$99,629 +3%
        2021$3,614 +3%$96,728 +3%
        2020$3,509 -1.1%$93,911 -0.4%
        2019$3,547 +9.5%$94,277 +3%
        2018$3,238 +605%$91,531 +771.7%
        2017$459 $10,500
        2016$459 -18.8%$10,500 -21.2%
        2014$566 $13,333
        2013$566 $13,333

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 87124

          Getting around

          5 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          44 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable