3513 Ridgecrest Ln, San Angelo, TX 76904
Home value
$268,100
$241,000 - $298,000
$2,120/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,120/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,120/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Other, Gas
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven
- Laundry: Dryer Connection, Room, Washer Connection
Features
- Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,646 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage - Attached, On-street
Features
- Exterior features: Other, Brick
Lot
- Size: 7,623 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 2546630000201000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1984
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: San Angelo
Other
Other facts
- Roofing: Composition
- Foundation: Slab
- Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Garage Door Opener, Electric Oven/Range, Dishwasher, Split Bedrooms
- Floors: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood Floors, Carpet
- Laundry: Dryer Connection, Room, Washer Connection
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/24/2025 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 9/3/2025 | Price change | $268,000-1.5%$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/8/2025 | Price change | $272,000-1.1%$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2025 | Price change | $275,000-1.8%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/14/2025 | Listed for sale | $280,000+16.7%$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/3/2022 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 8/21/2022 | Pending sale | $240,000$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/29/2022 | Listed for sale | $240,000+33.4%$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/5/2019 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2019 | Pending sale | $179,900$109/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway Home Services, Addresses REALTORS #98771 Report a problem | ||
| 8/10/2019 | Listed for sale | $179,900$109/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway Home Services, Addresses Realtors #98771 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,311 -4.4% | $229,840 -5.7% |
| 2023 | $3,463 +2.9% | $243,750 +8.4% |
| 2022 | $3,365 -20% | $224,940 +29.7% |
| 2021 | $4,206 | $173,480 -2.8% |
| 2020 | -- | $178,520 +4.4% |
| 2019 | $1,288 +1.4% | $170,930 |
| 2018 | $1,270 +7% | $170,930 +3.4% |
| 2017 | $1,187 +5.2% | $165,340 |
| 2016 | $1,129 +4.9% | $165,340 +0.8% |
| 2015 | $1,075 -7.2% | $163,960 +39.1% |
| 2014 | $1,159 +1.4% | $117,890 +3.3% |
| 2013 | $1,143 | $114,100 |
| 2012 | $1,143 +0.9% | $114,100 +2.1% |
| 2011 | $1,133 +1.1% | $111,700 |
| 2010 | $1,121 | $111,700 +13.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $98,800 |
| 2008 | -- | $98,800 |
| 2007 | $1,080 -6.1% | $98,800 +17.8% |
| 2006 | $1,149 | $83,900 |
| 2005 | $1,149 | $83,900 |
| 2004 | $1,149 | $83,900 |
| 2003 | $1,149 0% | $83,900 +10.5% |
| 2002 | $1,150 +8.8% | $75,900 |
| 2001 | $1,057 +1.3% | $75,900 |
| 2000 | $1,044 | $75,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Bonham