Skip main navigation
For sale
$375,000
3beds
870sqft

3513 River Rd, Frankfort, MI 49635

3beds
870sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1970
2.45 Acres
None, gravel, dirt, private
$431 price/sqft

What's special

Cozy northern michigan cabinComfortable layout

Enjoy the peace and quiet of life on the Betsie River from this cozy Northern Michigan cabin. Set on over two wooded acres with approximately 200 feet of private Betsie River frontage, this property offers the kind of setting buyers look for when they want to truly get away. Start your ...

3 days
|
1,564
|
98
|
Source: NGLRMLS,MLS#: 1945116MLS Logo

Listed by:

Jon Zickert Home:231-631-1337,

REO-TCBeulah-Frankfort-233027 231-882-4449

Source: NGLRMLS,MLS#: 1945116MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • Main level bathrooms: 1
  • Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
  • Level: Main
  • Dimensions: 8.17 x 9.33
Bedroom 2
  • Level: Upper
  • Dimensions: 9.67 x 12.33
Bedroom 3
  • Level: Upper
  • Dimensions: 8.58 x 15.25
Primary bathroom
  • Features: Shared
Dining room
  • Dimensions: 10.17 x 6.67
Kitchen
  • Level: Main
  • Dimensions: 8.17 x 15.5
Living room
  • Level: Main
  • Dimensions: 10.08 x 18.42
Heating
  • Baseboard
Cooling
  • Electric
Appliances
  • Included: Refrigerator, Oven/Range, Microwave, Electric Water Heater
  • Laundry: None
Features
  • Walk-In Closet(s), Drywall, Cable TV, High Speed Internet
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank, Carpet
  • Windows: Drapes, Curtain Rods
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Has fireplace: No
  • Fireplace features: None
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 870
  • Total interior livable area: 870 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 870
  • Finished area below ground: 0

Property

Parking
  • Parking features: None, Gravel, Dirt, Private
Accessibility
  • Accessibility features: None
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Deck, Covered
  • On waterfront: Yes
  • Waterfront features: River
  • Body of water: Betsie River
  • Frontage type: Waterfront
  • Frontage length: 304
Lot
  • Size: 2.45 Acres
  • Dimensions: 306 x 338 x 304 x 406
  • Features: Wooded, Evergreens, Some Lowland Areas, Level, Subdivided
Details
  • Additional structures: Shed(s)
  • Parcel number: 100500108700
  • Zoning description: Residential,Natural Rivers Act

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Cottage
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Frame, Wood Siding
  • Roof: Asphalt
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 1970

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $431/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $54,499
  • Annual tax amount: $2,308
  • Price range: $375K - $375K
  • Date on market: 5/14/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 3 days
  • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right Sell
  • Listing terms: Conventional,Cash
  • Ownership type: Private Owner
  • Road surface type: Gravel, Dirt

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026Listed for sale$375,000+242.5%$431/sqft
Source: NGLRMLS #1945116 Report a problem
2/28/2013Sold$109,500+0.5%$126/sqft
Source: NGLRMLS #1740500 Report a problem
1/9/2013Price change$109,000-8.4%$125/sqft
Source: STAPLETON-LAKE ANN #1740500 Report a problem
11/2/2012Listed for sale$119,000+131.1%$137/sqft
Source: STAPLETON-LAKE ANN #1740500 Report a problem
1/20/2012Sold$51,500-1.9%$59/sqft
Source: NGLRMLS #1732196 Report a problem
12/14/2011Listed for sale$52,500$60/sqft
Source: CENTURY 21 NORTHLAND #1732196 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$2,174 +4.6%$212,300 +0%
2024$2,078 +1.8%$212,200 +7.4%
2023$2,040 $197,500 +129.4%
2022-- $86,100 -3.1%
2021-- $88,900 +8%
2020-- $82,300 +55%
2019-- $53,100 +19.9%
2018-- $44,300 -0.9%
2017-- $44,700
2016-- $44,700 +94.5%
2011-- $22,984 -46.4%
2010-- $42,900

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$2,132/mo
Principal & interest
$1873
Property taxes
$259
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $361,500

    $343,000 - $380,000

    $2,267/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 49635