3513 Rochester Road
Adorable 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in Whitehaven.
Window Units*
This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in Whitehaven offers the perfect combination of comfort and convenience. Connect with neighbors or get involved in community activities at the nearby Riverview Community Center. For outdoor lovers, enjoy the green spaces at Belz Park or Martin Luther King Jr Riverside Parkjust a short distance away. Golf enthusiasts will appreciate being just minutes from The Links at Riverside, where you can enjoy a relaxing round of golf. With the interstate only 5 minutes away, your commute and travels are a breeze. Plus, with Memphis International Airport only 15 minutes from home, you'll be ready for your next getaway in no time!
At Mid-South Home Rentals, we strive to provide a cost-effective and convenient living experience. That's why we offer a Resident Benefits Package (RBP) designed to eliminate common headaches and provide essential services for our residents.
The Total Monthly Price of $985.95 includes base rent plus the Resident Benefits Package at $35.95 per month. The RBP includes renters insurance, air filter delivery, utility setup assistance, credit-building services, and more. Enrollment in the Resident Benefits Package is required with the rental. Additional details will be provided upon application.
This property is professionally managed by Mid-South Home Rentals. We offer a 24-hour maintenance line, including night, weekend, and holiday emergency service for major plumbing and HVAC issues.
Qualifications: We are seeking applicants with a credit score of 525 or higher, with an emphasis on positive recent rental history and good standing with MLGW. Please allow 3 to 5 business days for application processing.
House for rent
$950/mo
Fees may apply
3513 Rochester Rd, Memphis, TN 38109
3beds
1,300sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Wall furnaceWindow unitsDining room
- 87 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,300 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Smoke Free
Details
- Parcel number: 07508600006
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Smoke Free
Location
- Region: Memphis
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Lease: Regular Lease Terms Deposit: Same as Rent
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/2/2026 | Price change | $950-13.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/16/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,095+47%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/7/2015 | Listing removed | $745$1/sqft |
Source: Surefire Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 8/17/2015 | Listed for rent | $745$1/sqft |
Source: Surefire Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 11/22/2013 | Sold | $10,200-31.5%$8/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/31/2013 | Listed for sale | $14,900-75.6%$11/sqft |
Source: The Peyton Company, Inc Realtors #3279944 Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2013 | Sold | $61,010+67.2%$47/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/1996 | Sold | $36,500+231.8%$28/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/22/1994 | Sold | $11,000$8/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: White Haven-Coro Lake