Skip main navigation
Sold for $220,000
  • $220,000

    3513 W Surrey Rd, Albany, GA 31721

    4beds
    2,188sqft
    Detached Single Family
    Built in 1976
    1.05 Acres Lot
    $271,900 Zestimate®
    $101/sqft
    $2,441 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $271,900

    $247,000 - $296,000

    $2,441/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,441/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,441/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,414/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,414/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Attention Investors! Reduced!! Sold as-is. Beautiful Northwest Albany home with a pool. This home has 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. The pool house has a full bath and a huge open area. In the backyard, you will find surrounding fruit trees, a shed, two covered carports, and a pool with pool house. The pool equipment is in good working order. The pool does have an updated saltwater system. The pool has a leak and it will need maintenance. Inside, a foyer welcomes you into the home. There is a huge living room to the right followed by a formal dining room. The rear of the home has a sunk in den with fireplace. The bedrooms are located to the left of the home. This home is great for a family that likes to entertain on Holidays and weekends. Recent updates are fresh interior paint, patio paint surrounding the swimming pool, new interior door hardware, new roof (2019), new ac (2021), new stainless kitchen sink (2023), new refrigerator (2023) and serviced septic system (2021). Bonded by Arrow Exterminators May 2023. The subfloors under the bathroom areas will need repairs. The pool equipment is in good working order, however, the pool has a leak.

Select Realty Partners of Georgia

    Source: SWGMLS,MLS#: 150870

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat: Central Electric, Fireplace(s)
    Cooling
    • A/C: Central Electric, Attic Fan, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Stove/Oven Electric, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Granite Counters, Crown Molding, High Speed Internet, Walls (Sheet Rock)
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Windows: Mini Blinds
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,188
    • Total interior livable area: 2,188 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Parking Pad, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 4
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio Covered
    • Pool features: Gunite
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Chain Link
    • Waterfront features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1.05 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Pool House, Storage
    • Parcel number: 00333/00011/002

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Detached Single Family
    Materials
    • Frame, Brick, Vinyl Siding, Vinyl Trim
    • Foundation: Crawl Space, Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Interior Needs Work
    • Year built: 1976

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Albany Utilities
    • Sewer: Albany Utilities, Septic System On Site
    • Water: Albany Utilities
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Cable Available

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Individual
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/6/2023Sold$220,000+2.3%$101/sqft
    Source: SWGMLS #150870 Report a problem
    8/7/2023Pending sale$215,000$98/sqft
    Source: SWGMLS #150870 Report a problem
    8/4/2023Price change$215,000-2.3%$98/sqft
    Source: SWGMLS #150870 Report a problem
    7/27/2023Price change$220,000-2.2%$101/sqft
    Source: SWGMLS #150870 Report a problem
    7/18/2023Price change$225,000-4.3%$103/sqft
    Source: SWGMLS #150870 Report a problem
    7/14/2023Price change$235,000-7.8%$107/sqft
    Source: SWGMLS #150870 Report a problem
    6/28/2023Listed for sale$255,000$117/sqft
    Source: SWGMLS #150870 Report a problem
    6/23/2023Pending sale$255,000$117/sqft
    Source: SWGMLS #150870 Report a problem
    6/1/2023Listed for sale$255,000$117/sqft
    Source: SWGMLS #150870 Report a problem
    5/31/2023Pending sale$255,000$117/sqft
    Source: SWGMLS #150870 Report a problem
    5/23/2023Listed for sale$255,000$117/sqft
    Source: SWGMLS #150870 Report a problem
    5/22/2023Pending sale$255,000$117/sqft
    Source: SWGMLS #150870 Report a problem
    5/20/2023Listed for sale$255,000+6.3%$117/sqft
    Source: SWGMLS #150870 Report a problem
    3/16/2023Listing removed--
    Source: SWGMLS #150870 Report a problem
    3/16/2023Pending sale$240,000$110/sqft
    Source: SWGMLS #150870 Report a problem
    1/10/2023Listed for sale$240,000-4%$110/sqft
    Source: SWGMLS #150870 Report a problem
    1/1/2023Listing removed$249,900$114/sqft
    Source: SWGMLS #150870 Report a problem
    10/5/2022Listed for sale$249,900$114/sqft
    Source: SWGMLS #150870 Report a problem
    8/18/2022Listing removed--
    Source: SWGMLS #150870 Report a problem
    8/13/2022Listed for sale$249,900$114/sqft
    Source: SWGMLS #150870 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,895 +2.2%$76,920 -3.8%
    2024$3,813 +36.6%$79,920
    2023$2,792 -17.4%$79,920
    2022$3,378 -0.2%$79,920
    2021$3,386 -0.4%$79,920
    2020$3,399 -0.4%$79,920
    2019$3,413 +7.4%$79,920
    2018$3,180 -6.8%$79,920
    2017$3,413 +7.3%$79,920
    2016$3,181 $79,920
    2015$3,181 +0.2%$79,920 -0.7%
    2014$3,174 $80,520
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- $201,300 +36.6%
    2006-- $147,400
    2005-- $147,400 +4%
    2004-- $141,700
    2003-- $141,700
    2002-- $141,700 +8.7%
    2001-- $130,300
    2000-- $130,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31721