Storybook charm, great location! Well-kept 3BR, 2.5BA home in the Heatherbrook neighborhood with community pool - just in time for summer! Mature trees shade the yard and the wide front porch invites you to stay awhile. Inside, hardwood floors run throughout the 1st floor and a spacious living room with fireplace and sunny bay window with built-in storage offers room to spread out. STYLISH NEW KITCHEN with new cabinetry & quartz countertops offers abundant storage and work spaces, and effortless flow to the dining room. French doors from the kitchen lead to the fenced backyard and patio. Upstairs are generously-sized bedrooms with ample closets and a second bathroom with tub/shower combo. The beautiful primary suite has a very large walk-in closet and private full bathroom. Fiber cement siding, 2012 roof, updated crawl space with dehumidifier, updated plumbing!
For sale
$365,000
3513 Wickersham Way, Raleigh, NC 27604
3beds
1,734sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1986
7,840.8 Square Feet Lot
$356,500 Zestimate®
$210/sqft
$90/mo HOA
What's special
Fiber cement sidingCommunity poolFenced backyard and patio
- 10 days |
- 909 |
- 105 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ashley Gronewald 919-633-4760,
Relevate Real Estate Inc.,
Rachael Brandy Martin 919-818-7818,
Relevate Real Estate Inc.
Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10164976
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,734
- Total interior livable area: 1,734 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,734
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 7,840.8 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 1725428297
- Zoning: R-6
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Transitional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Fiber Cement, Masonite
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1986
- Services included: None
- HOA fee: $270 quarterly
Location
- Region: Raleigh
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $210/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $347,893
- Annual tax amount: $3,053
- Date on market: 5/5/2026
Estimated market value
$356,500
$339,000 - $374,000
$1,937/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $365,000$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Listing removed | $365,000$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $365,000+5.8%$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2023 | Sold | $345,000$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2023 | Pending sale | $345,000$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2023 | Listed for sale | $345,000+64.3%$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/19/2019 | Listing removed | $210,000$121/sqft |
Source: Fonville Morisey/Triangle East Office #2260578 Report a problem | ||
| 11/19/2019 | Listed for sale | $210,000+5%$121/sqft |
| 11/18/2019 | Sold | $200,000-11.1%$115/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/26/2019 | Pending sale | $224,900$130/sqft |
| 10/11/2019 | Listed for sale | $224,900$130/sqft |
| 9/22/2019 | Pending sale | $224,900$130/sqft |
| 9/7/2019 | Listed for sale | $224,900+28.5%$130/sqft |
| 11/30/2015 | Sold | $175,000+0.1%$101/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/9/2015 | Pending sale | $174,900$101/sqft |
Source: Real Living Pittman Properties #2032551 Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/2015 | Listed for sale | $174,900+105.8%$101/sqft |
| 6/27/2011 | Sold | $85,000-14.9%$49/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2011 | Price change | $99,900+5.2%$58/sqft |
Source: Exit Realty First Choice #1780243 Report a problem | ||
| 1/31/2011 | Price change | $95,000-4.9%$55/sqft |
Source: Northside Realty, Inc #1780243 Report a problem | ||
| 1/16/2011 | Price change | $99,900-4.9%$58/sqft |
| 12/29/2010 | Price change | $105,000-4.5%$61/sqft |
| 10/29/2010 | Price change | $110,000-4.3%$63/sqft |
Source: Northside Realty, Inc #1733610 Report a problem | ||
| 9/9/2010 | Price change | $115,000-10.9%$66/sqft |
| 7/1/2010 | Listed for sale | $129,000+22%$74/sqft |
| 5/21/2010 | Sold | $105,695-11.9%$61/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2010 | Price change | $120,000-7.7%$69/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Vicki Berry Realty #1707410 Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2010 | Listed for sale | $130,000$75/sqft |
Source: Vicki Berry Realty #1707410 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,054 +0.4% | $347,893 |
| 2024 | $3,041 +20.2% | $347,893 +51.1% |
| 2023 | $2,530 +7.6% | $230,230 |
| 2022 | $2,351 +4% | $230,230 |
| 2021 | $2,260 +1.8% | $230,230 |
| 2020 | $2,219 +13.5% | $230,230 +37.9% |
| 2019 | $1,955 | $167,000 |
| 2018 | $1,955 +11.3% | $167,000 |
| 2017 | $1,757 +2.1% | $167,000 |
| 2016 | $1,721 +2% | $167,000 +3.7% |
| 2015 | $1,688 +5.4% | $161,103 |
| 2014 | $1,602 | $161,103 |
| 2013 | -- | $161,103 |
| 2012 | -- | $161,103 |
| 2011 | -- | $161,103 |
| 2010 | -- | $161,103 |
| 2009 | -- | $161,103 |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Northeast Raleigh