Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $20,000

    3514 Mosley Rd, Ellenwood, GA 30294

    --beds
    0baths
    1Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $21/sqft
    $1,215 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,215/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,215/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,215/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $101/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $101/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a 936 square foot, vacant land. This home is located at 3514 Mosley Rd, Ellenwood, GA 30294.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 936 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1502702006

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ellenwood

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/15/2010Listing removed$12,500$13/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Metro Brokers #2634647 Report a problem
    2/20/2010Listed for sale$12,500-54.5%$13/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Metro Brokers #3871341 Report a problem
    1/15/2010Listing removed$27,500$29/sqft
    Source: Metro Brokers/GMAC Real Estate #3871341 Report a problem
    8/23/2009Price change$27,500-21.2%$29/sqft
    3/14/2009Listed for sale$34,900-30.2%$37/sqft
    9/12/2008Listing removed$50,000$53/sqft
    Source: ERA #2255289/3685508 Report a problem
    4/5/2008Listed for sale$50,000+316.7%$53/sqft
    Source: Realty Generator #2255289 Report a problem
    6/7/2006Sold$12,000$13/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$392 +79.6%$8,000 +100%
    2024$218 -0.2%$4,000
    2023$219 -0.2%$4,000
    2022$219 $4,000
    2021$219 0%$4,000
    2020$219 +0%$4,000
    2019$219 -0.2%$4,000
    2018$220 -2.6%$4,000
    2017$226 -49.9%$4,000 -56.5%
    2016$450 $9,200
    2014$450 $9,200
    2013-- $9,200
    2012-- $9,200 +400%
    2011-- $1,840
    2010$117 $1,840
    2009$117 +10.3%$1,840
    2008$107 +5.7%$1,840
    2007$101 $1,840
    2006$101 +1.1%$1,840
    2005$100 +10.3%$1,840 +15%
    2004$90 -0.2%$1,600
    2003$91 +1.8%$1,600
    2002$89 +1%$1,600
    2001$88 $1,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30294