Beautiful Home Located on .67 Acres in Sought After Riverview Estates Addition. Open Entry, Living and Kitchen. Nice Size Living room With Stone Fireplace, Large Picturesque Windows and Wood Look Ceramic Tile Flooring That Flows Into the Kitchen, Dining and Hall Ways. Beautiful Chefs Kitchen with Custom Cabinetry, Stainless Steel Appliances, Large Island and Granite Counter Tops. Formal Dining. Study with Option of French Doors or Barn Doors. Primary Bathroom has His and Hers Vanity with Double Sinks, Granite Counter top, Jacuzzi Tub & Walk-In Shower. Large Utility w/Lots of Cabinets and Sink. 4 Car Garage. Backyard Features a Large Covered Living Area/Patio with Fireplace and Outdoor Kitchen including a Built In Gas Grill and Cooking Area. Completely Fenced in Backyard with Sprinkler System and Storm Shelter.
For sale
Price cut: $5K (4/1)
$539,900
3514 Rivers Edge Ct, Newcastle, OK 73065
3beds
2,582sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2016
0.68 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$209/sqft
$36/mo HOA
What's special
Stainless steel appliancesGranite counter topsLarge islandFormal diningLarge picturesque windowsOpen entry
- 118 days |
- 528 |
- 32 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Deidre Beach 405-520-8080,
Whittington Realty
Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1211343
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
Cooling
- Has cooling: Yes
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Gas Range
Features
- Number of fireplaces: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,582
- Total interior livable area: 2,582 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 4
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Outdoor Kitchen
Lot
- Size: 0.68 Acres
- Features: Cul-De-Sac
Details
- Parcel number: 3514NONERiversEdge73065
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2016
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Public
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Greenbelt
- HOA fee: $432 annually
Location
- Region: Newcastle
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $209/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $398,274
- Annual tax amount: $5,034
- Date on market: 1/23/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $539,900$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Pending sale | $539,900$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Price change | $539,900-0.9%$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2026 | Price change | $544,900-0.9%$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $549,900+50%$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/14/2016 | Sold | $366,500$142/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,034 +5.2% | $43,810 +5% |
| 2024 | $4,784 +3.2% | $41,724 +5% |
| 2023 | $4,637 +1.1% | $39,737 |
| 2022 | $4,587 -4.7% | $39,737 |
| 2021 | $4,815 -0.4% | $39,737 |
| 2020 | $4,834 +3.5% | $39,737 +5% |
| 2019 | $4,672 -0.4% | $37,845 -1.7% |
| 2017 | $4,692 +594.6% | $38,510 +594.6% |
| 2016 | $675 +5% | $5,544 +5% |
| 2015 | $643 +44585.4% | $5,280 +43900% |
| 2014 | $1 | $12 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 73065