6251 Runestone St, Las Vegas, NV 89113
What's special
Welcome to this modern 3-bed, 2-bath townhouse in the new Opal Point community of southwest Las Vegas. Built in 2024, this stylish two-story home features an open-concept living area, sleek kitchen with stainless-steel appliances, and a downstairs primary suite with attached garage access. Upstairs offers two additional bedrooms, a full bath, ...
- 133 days |
- 456 |
- 15 |
Travel times
Family Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Craig Tann B.0143698 (702)514-6634,
Huntington & Ellis, A Real Est
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Description: Ceiling Light,Downstairs,Walk-In Closet(s)
- Dimensions: 14x12
Bedroom 2
- Description: Closet,Upstairs
- Dimensions: 10x11
Bedroom 3
- Description: Closet,Upstairs
- Dimensions: 12x10
Primary bathroom
- Description: Shower Only
- Dimensions: 8x5
Family room
- Description: Upstairs
- Dimensions: 19x13
Kitchen
- Description: Pantry,Quartz Countertops,Stainless Steel Appliances,Tile Flooring
- Dimensions: 12x10
Heating
- Central, Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Gas Oven, Dryer, Disposal, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level
Features
- Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,364
- Total interior livable area: 1,364 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Detached, Garage, Private, Guest
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: None
- Fencing: Brick,Partial
Lot
- Size: 1,306.8 Square Feet
- Features: < 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 16333716011
- Resale
- Year built: 2024
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Photovoltaics None
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Underground Utilities
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Opal Point
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Dog Park
- Services included: Association Management
- HOA fee: $145 monthly
- HOA name: Opal Point
- HOA phone: 702-747-9877
Location
- Region: Las Vegas
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $293/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $89,000
- Annual tax amount: $3,642
- Date on market: 1/5/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/14/2025 | Price change | $399,900-3.6%$293/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/30/2025 | Listed for sale | $414,900+4%$304/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2025 | Listing removed | $2,175$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/20/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,175+1.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/28/2024 | Listing removed | $2,150$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/17/2024 | Price change | $2,150-2.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/27/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,200-4.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/14/2024 | Listing removed | $2,300$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/22/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2024 | Price change | $2,300-4.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/13/2024 | Price change | $2,400-4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/1/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,500$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/21/2024 | Sold | $398,920$292/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,642 +488.4% | $31,150 +48.3% |
| 2024 | $619 | $21,000 |
| 2023 | -- | -- |
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: Spring Valley