Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $2,250/mo

    Fees may apply

    3515 Webberville Rd, Austin, TX 78702

    2beds
    1,021sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    In unit laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Fresh paintFull balconiesExposed wood ceilingsSpacious layout
    The Haven is ranging from $2250-$2373, with an 12 week free special included (15 mo lease), or starting base rent of $2750. 8 weeks free for a 12 mo lease. The Haven is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit that offers an inviting blend of natural light, fresh paint, exposed wood ceilings, and thoughtfully designed luxury finishes in both the kitchen and bathroom. With a spacious layout and full balconies, it provides ample opportunity to personalize the space to your lifestyle. Living at Nova places you in the heart of East Austin, a vibrant and creative neighborhood where art, music, and culinary innovation flourish. Just steps from your door, you'll find local coffee shops, craft breweries, art galleries, live music venues, and eclectic restaurants that define the area's unique character. Residents of Nova also enjoy boutique amenities designed for modern living, including a rooftop terrace perfect for lounging with skyline views, package locker system and a dog wash station on the first floor to pamper your furry companions. Stay tuned for the upcoming retail space on the main level, which will add even more convenience and vibrancy to the community. Nova is more than a residence; it's a gateway to a community that embraces creativity, culture, and connectionthe very essence of East Austin living. Monthly RUBS ($125) includes common area janitorial, package lockers, portal fee, pest control internet, trash and air filters. Electric and water are individually metered, gas will be billed back (NOT PART OF RUBS). Pet deposit $200/per pet + $25/mo pet rent per pet. The 2 bed units come with 1 assigned parking space in the gated area. One more spot can be purchased for $100/mo if available.
    23 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Learn more about the building:
    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,021 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: No Utilities included in rent, Package Receiving, Pet Amenities, Pet Washing Station, TV Lounge, package lockers, tenant pays all
    Details
    • Parcel number: 195970

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment

    Building

    Details
    • Building name: Nova Austin - 3515 Webberville Rd

DateEventPrice
    4/21/2026Price change$1,187-42%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/21/2026Price change$2,046-9.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/21/2026Price change$2,250+52.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/21/2026Price change$1,473-26.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/21/2026Listed for rent$2,005+68.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/14/2026Listing removed$1,187$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/11/2026Listed for rent$1,187-43.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/9/2026Listing removed$2,116$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/7/2026Listed for rent$2,116+38.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/7/2026Listing removed$1,524$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/28/2026Listed for rent$1,524-39%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/27/2026Listing removed$2,499$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/14/2026Listed for rent$2,499+28.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/13/2026Listing removed$1,949$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/11/2026Listed for rent$1,949-22%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/11/2026Listing removed$2,499$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/12/2026Price change$2,499+28.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/11/2026Price change$1,949-0.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/9/2026Price change$1,950-22%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/6/2026Listed for rent$2,500+72.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/21/2025Listing removed$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #2491667 Report a problem
    10/6/2025Listed for rent$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #2491667 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Govalle