Skip main navigation
Sold for $480,000
  • $480,000

    3517 Duncan Bridge Road, Cleveland, GA 30528

    4beds
    3,082sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1992
    6.39 Acres Lot
    $482,800 Zestimate®
    $156/sqft
    $2,693 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $482,800

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,693/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,693/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,693/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,842/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,842/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Seller offering a $5000 buyer allowance and a Home Warranty! Whether you are looking for full time home or potential vacation rental... this property is ideal for both! Mountain view and creek on 6.39 acres with no HOA! Ranch with full finished basement. Tranquility with all the conveniences just around the corner. Enjoy the view from covered front porch or morning coffee relaxing on spacious screened porch. Featuring master bedroom and bath on main. Additional bedroom and bath on main. Secondary bath accessible from hall and bedroom. Gorgeous Tongue and Groove ceilings in great room and eat-n- kitchen. Hardwood floors main level except Kitchen, Laundry and bathroom floor are tiled. Great room boasts wood burning stove and built-ins. Large eat in kitchen with bayed window and room for table for whole family. Laundry room/mudroom access to back deck. Basement finished and perfect for growing family or entertainment space for rental guest. Gas log fireplace, 2BR 1BA and exterior access. Open view and rolling hills in front, wooded seclusion to creek, cleared walking trail around property. Gazebo in backyard has hot tub that came with property originally and has never been used by current owner(owner does not warrant condition) but could be great space for new owner. Firepit area, blueberry bushes and rock garden.2012 well drilled deeper, well pump replaced and water tested.2013 septic inspected, field lines extended and tank pumped. 2017 HVAC unit installed. 2017 roof replaced. Located in the heart of Cleveland close to shopping, dining, schools. Easy access to Helen, Clarkesville, Cornelia, Dahlonega, 400 and 985. Wineries, wedding venues, hiking, water falls, Lake Burton all enjoyable at your fingertips.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kim Chandler 706-296-1737,

    Coldwell Banker Upchurch Realty

    Bought with:

    NONMLS Sale, NMLS

    NON MLS MEMBER

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: CM1025273MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Athens Area Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bathroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Heating
    • Electric, Propane, Other
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Some Gas Appliances, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Other
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Basement: Bathroom,Full,Partially Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Great Room, Wood Burning Stove
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,082 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,548
    • Finished area below ground: 1,534

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Attached, Parking Available
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Porch, Deck, Screened
    • Exterior features: Deck, Other
    • Waterfront features: Creek
    Lot
    • Size: 6.39 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage
    • Parcel number: 073C077

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Other, Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1992

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/17/2025Sold$480,000-2%$156/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #CM1025273 Report a problem
    10/9/2025Pending sale$489,900$159/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #CM1025273 Report a problem
    9/15/2025Contingent$489,900$159/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #CM1025273 Report a problem
    9/5/2025Price change$489,900-1%$159/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #CM1025273 Report a problem
    6/3/2025Price change$495,000-5.7%$161/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10509554 Report a problem
    4/28/2025Listed for sale$524,900+108.3%$170/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #1025273 Report a problem
    2/22/2008Sold$252,000+20%$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/1/2007Sold$210,000$68/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,623 +4.7%$153,560 +7.7%
    2024$2,505 +24.4%$142,516 +19.7%
    2023$2,013 -12.9%$119,032 +15.4%
    2022$2,310 -2.2%$103,144 +17.1%
    2021$2,362 +3.4%$88,108 +8.5%
    2020$2,285 -0.3%$81,172
    2019$2,292 $81,172
    2018$2,292 +6.7%$81,172 +5.7%
    2017$2,148 0%$76,796
    2016$2,149 $76,796 -59.9%
    2015$2,149 +11.5%$191,730 +6.5%
    2014$1,927 $180,090 -3.8%
    2012-- $187,240
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30528