This charming home located at 3517 Llano Vista in the vibrant community Loma Colorado of Rio Rancho offers an inviting open floorplan that thoughtfully maximizes both space and natural light throughout the entire living area. Designed with comfort and functionality in mind, this residence features three generously sized bedrooms, providing ample room for family members or guests. Additionally, there is a dedicated office space, making it an ideal setting for remote work, study, or creative projects, catering perfectly to the modern lifestyle.
For sale
Price cut: $11K (5/14)
$369,000
3517 Llano Vista Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124
3beds
1,789sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2017
8,276.4 Square Feet Lot
$378,500 Zestimate®
$206/sqft
$65/mo HOA
What's special
Dedicated office spaceInviting open floorplanThree generously sized bedrooms
- 77 days |
- 988 |
- 71 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Valerie Almanzar 505-923-4670,
Keller Williams Realty 505-271-8200
Source: SWMLS,MLS#: 1098896
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 182
- Dimensions: 13 x 14
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 81
- Dimensions: 9 x 9
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 240
- Dimensions: 16 x 15
Heating
- Central, Forced Air
Cooling
- Refrigerated
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Sinks, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Multiple Living Areas, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Tub Shower, Water Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,789
- Total interior livable area: 1,789 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Exterior features: Private Yard, Sprinkler/Irrigation
- Fencing: Back Yard,Gate,Wall
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 8,276.4 Square Feet
- Features: Lawn, Landscaped, Planned Unit Development, Sprinklers Automatic, Sprinklers Partial, Few Trees, Views, Xeriscape
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 1013070055032
- Zoning description: R-1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Stucco, Rock
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2017
Details
- Builder name: Pulte Homes
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Green energy
- Energy generation: None
- Water conservation: Water-Smart Landscaping
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Security System, Security Gate
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Common Areas
- HOA fee: $65 monthly
Location
- Region: Rio Rancho
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $206/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $370,844
- Annual tax amount: $29,524
- Date on market: 2/26/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 78 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved
Estimated market value
$378,500
$360,000 - $397,000
$2,518/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Price change | $369,000-2.9%$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2026 | Price change | $380,000-5%$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $400,000+1.3%$224/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2025 | Listing removed | $395,000$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/6/2024 | Listed for sale | $395,000+8.2%$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/2/2022 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/18/2022 | Pending sale | $364,900$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/9/2022 | Listed for sale | $364,900$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,314 -1.8% | $123,615 +1.5% |
| 2024 | $4,391 +2.6% | $121,823 +3% |
| 2023 | $4,279 +63.3% | $118,324 +52.3% |
| 2022 | $2,621 +1% | $77,697 +3% |
| 2021 | $2,594 +3.3% | $75,434 +3% |
| 2020 | $2,512 -0.7% | $73,237 |
| 2019 | $2,529 -2.4% | $73,237 |
| 2018 | $2,591 +464.1% | $73,237 +597.5% |
| 2017 | $459 | $10,500 |
| 2016 | $459 -18.8% | $10,500 -21.2% |
| 2014 | $566 | $13,333 |
| 2013 | $566 | $13,333 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 87124