Welcome to 35172 Rangpur Lane, a beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath home located in the highly desirable Citro community of Fallbrook. Offering approximately 1,083 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, this modern home features an open-concept layout filled with natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout. The kitchen seamlessly flows into the living and dining areas, making it perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, both bedrooms offer privacy and comfort with en-suite bathrooms, while the additional half bath downstairs adds convenience for guests. Enjoy resort-style living in Citro, a master-planned community known for its scenic hills, walking trails, community parks, dog park, pool, spa, clubhouse, and vibrant outdoor lifestyle. Conveniently located near the I-15 freeway, this home offers easy access to North County San Diego, Temecula, shopping, dining, and local wineries. A wonderful opportunity to own in one of Fallbrook’s most sought-after newer communities!
For sale
Listing Provided by: Team Z Realty
$515,000
35172 Rangpur Ln, Fallbrook, CA 92028
2beds
1,083sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 2023
-- sqft lot
$515,600 Zestimate®
$476/sqft
$573/mo HOA
What's special
Modern homeScenic hillsDog parkWarm and inviting atmosphereCommunity parksWalking trails
- 6 days |
- 213 |
- 9 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Cameron/C.J. Yu DRE #02101509 858-761-7713,
Team Z Realty,
Zandra Ulloa DRE #01849548 619-913-2703,
Team Z Realty
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: PTP2603471
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS (North San Diego County & Pacific Southwest AORs)
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
Features
- All Bedrooms Up
- Flooring: Laminate
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,083 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: Front Door
- Pool features: Community
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Neighborhood
- Park: Meyers Community
Details
- Parcel number: 1081207664
- Zoning: R-1: Single Fam-Res
Condition
- Year built: 2023
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Curbs, Hiking, Pool
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Playground, Trail(s)
- HOA fee: $573 monthly
- HOA name: First Service
- HOA phone: 800-428-5588
Location
- Region: Fallbrook
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $476/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $550,500
- Annual tax amount: $8,679
- Date on market: 5/6/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 7 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$515,600
$490,000 - $541,000
$3,075/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $515,000-6.4%$476/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/5/2024 | Sold | $550,500+10.3%$508/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2024 | Pending sale | $499,000$461/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2024 | Listed for sale | $499,000+11.5%$461/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/30/2023 | Sold | $447,500$413/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,679 +58.6% | $550,500 +121.7% |
| 2024 | $5,472 +1843.4% | $248,269 +988.3% |
| 2023 | $282 | $22,813 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$3,573/mo
Principal & interest
$2498
HOA Fees
$573
Property taxes
$502
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 92028
Getting around
1 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 8/10Live Oak Elementary SchoolGrades: K-6Distance: 4.1 mi
- 5/10James E. Potter Intermediate SchoolGrades: 7-8Distance: 4.3 mi
- 6/10Fallbrook High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 5.3 mi
Local buyer's agents are ready to help
- California
- San Diego County
- Fallbrook
- 92028
- 35172 Rangpur Ln