Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $140,000

    35176 Fm 106, Rio Hondo, TX 78583

    --beds
    --baths
    1Acres
    Residential Lot
    Built in ----
    1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Beautiful residential lot
    Beautiful residential lot ready for your dream home! Property includes a small trailer, perfect for temporary use or weekend stays. Conveniently located near popular fishing spots, offering a great mix of peaceful living and outdoor recreation.
    30 days
    |
    61
    |
    3
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rosa Saldana 956-247-9003,

    KELLER WILLIAMS LRGV

    Source: RGVMLS,MLS#: 29775845MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Fencing: Chain Link
      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      • Features: None
      • Topography: Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: House As Is
      • Parcel number: 7919390010027000

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Public, East Rio Hondo Wsc
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $106,774
      • Annual tax amount: $1,423
      • Date on market: 4/23/2026

DateEventPrice
        4/23/2026Listed for sale$140,000
        Source: RGVMLS #29775845 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,423 +19.2%$91,538 +20%
        2024$1,194 +10.4%$76,282 +12.9%
        2023$1,082 +74.4%$67,570 +102.3%
        2022$620 $33,394
        2021-- $33,394 +53.2%
        2020-- $21,794
        2019$424 -1.1%$21,794
        2018$428 +8.1%$21,794 +6.8%
        2017$396 +0.2%$20,400
        2016$395 -0.3%$20,400
        2015$397 $20,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 78583

        Getting around

        2 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        26 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable