Beautiful one-story ranch featuring a large, fully fenced yard perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Inside, you’ll find a spacious mudroom with plenty of storage to keep everything organized. The property also includes a large shed with an upper loft, offering even more storage or workspace options. An attached 2.5-car garage provides additional convenience and room for tools or equipment. This home is move-in ready and exceptionally clean just add your personal touch with paint to make it your own!
THE OPEN HOUSE SCHEDULED FOR 4/11 HAS NOW BEEN RESCHEDULED UNTIL NEXT WEEK SUNDAY 4/25/26 FROM 11 AM-1 PM.
Pending
$274,999
3518 Lightle Rd, Clyde, MI 48049
3beds
1,661sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1960
0.73 Acres Lot
$271,900 Zestimate®
$166/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 24 days |
- 687 |
- 49 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Gideon T Jones 248-238-4771,
Century 21 Curran & Oberski 248-264-1700
Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261020744
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 14 X 12
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 90
- Dimensions: 10 X 9
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 140
- Dimensions: 14 X 10
Primary bathroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 90
- Dimensions: 10 X 9
Other
- Level: Entry
- Area: 54
- Dimensions: 9 X 6
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Features
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,661 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,661
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2.5
- Parking features: Twoand Half Car Garage, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2.5
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: GroundLevel
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.73 Acres
- Dimensions: 100.00 x 318.20
Details
- Parcel number: 74150253003000
- Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum Siding, Brick
- Foundation: Crawl Space
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1960
- Major remodel year: 2014
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $166/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $131,897
- Annual tax amount: $2,930
- Date on market: 4/10/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 24 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
Estimated market value
$271,900
$258,000 - $285,000
$1,893/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Pending sale | $274,999$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $274,999+10%$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/29/2022 | Sold | $250,000+4.2%$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/16/2022 | Pending sale | $239,900$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/9/2022 | Listed for sale | $239,900+35.2%$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2019 | Sold | $177,500+4.5%$107/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2019 | Listed for sale | $169,900$102/sqft |
Source: Deising Real Estate Services #219019156 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,272 +7.7% | $141,200 +4.7% |
| 2024 | $3,037 +53.8% | $134,900 +12.5% |
| 2023 | $1,975 +7.1% | $119,900 +55.3% |
| 2022 | $1,845 | $77,200 +2.9% |
| 2021 | -- | $75,000 -0.7% |
| 2020 | -- | $75,500 +5% |
| 2019 | $1,204 | $71,900 +5.9% |
| 2018 | -- | $67,900 +8.5% |
| 2016 | -- | $62,600 -2.8% |
| 2015 | -- | $64,400 +17.5% |
| 2014 | -- | $54,800 +7.9% |
| 2013 | -- | $50,800 +17.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $43,200 -30.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $62,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $62,000 -12% |
| 2009 | -- | $70,428 -18% |
| 2008 | -- | $85,883 +2.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $83,513 +29% |
| 2006 | -- | $64,732 -2.7% |
| 2003 | -- | $66,500 +3.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $64,300 +4.9% |
| 2001 | -- | $61,300 +6.4% |
| 2000 | -- | $57,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 48049