MOVE IN SPECIAL Security Deposit ONLY $1000.
This is only with approved credit and landlord history, otherwise the security deposit will be the same as the rental rate. Spacious Home with Hardwood floors, freshly painted, separate dining room, master on main level with en suite bathroom, 3 bedrooms upstairs with shared bathroom. Original decorative fireplace in living room, off-street parking, front porch and a outside deck for your enjoyment. You will be delighted to see this galley kitchen, stove and refrigerator furnished with large walk-in pantry.
This home is available for self-tours through ShowMojo, so schedule your self tour today!
ESTIMATED COST (Move-In & Monthly):
Est. One Time Move-In Costs
Application fee: $70.00 per adult
Lease Admin Fee: $125.00 per household
1st Month's Rent: $1,375.00 per household
Move-In Security Deposit: $1,375.00 per household
Est. Monthly Cost
Base Rent: $1,375.00
Resident Benefits Package: $39.99
Additional Adult RBP Package: $5.00 for each additional adult on lease.
Pricing is subject to change. All calculations are estimates and provided for informational purposes only. Actual costs may include additional mandatory or optional fees. A complete breakdown of fees will be provided upon approval.
Included with all residential leases under First Property Management is a mandatory Resident Benefits Package which offers extra protection and convenience to our residents, the package includes:
Resident Insurance Utility setup Expedited maintenance Reimbursements towards resident-caused damages and more...Package cost is $39.99/month (plus $5 for each additional leaseholder)
The resident is responsible for lawn care and utilities.
No Pets.
Security deposits are the same amount as the rent but are subject to increase with minor issues on credit during application review.Central Heat/Air
Laundry Hookups
Range (Elec)
Self Showings
House for rent
$1,375/mo
Fees may apply
3518 Ridgeside Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37411
4beds
1,409sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available now
No pets
Washer dryer hookup laundry
What's special
Front porchStove and refrigerator furnishedLarge walk-in pantryFreshly paintedSpacious homeGalley kitchenSeparate dining room
- 46 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator
- Laundry: Washer Dryer Hookup
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,409 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Exterior features: No cats, Washer Dryer Hookup
Details
- Parcel number: 147PH004
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Chattanooga
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/7/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,375$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/15/2026 | Listing removed | $1,375$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/19/2025 | Price change | $1,375-5.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/7/2025 | Price change | $1,450-3.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/2025 | Price change | $1,499-3.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/17/2025 | Price change | $1,550-3.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/29/2025 | Price change | $1,600-1.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/11/2025 | Price change | $1,625-3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/21/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,675+52.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/2/2020 | Listing removed | $1,100$1/sqft |
Source: First Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 8/5/2020 | Listed for rent | $1,100+7.3%$1/sqft |
Source: First Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 5/24/2019 | Listing removed | $1,025$1/sqft |
Source: First Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 5/10/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,025$1/sqft |
Source: First Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 11/24/2015 | Sold | $50,000-3.8%$35/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/30/2014 | Listing removed | $52,000$37/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2014 | Listed for sale | $52,000+285.2%$37/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/4/2009 | Sold | $13,500-32.2%$10/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/27/2009 | Price change | $19,900-17.1%$14/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty #1132877 Report a problem | ||
| 9/15/2009 | Listed for sale | $23,999-43.4%$17/sqft |
| 7/31/2009 | Sold | $42,433$30/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 37411