Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath one level home with private backyard and 2 car garage! Close to Lake Wilson! Updates include 1 yr old HVAC & dishwasher, 3 yr old roof, redone screened porch, new storm door, new master bedroom floor, new shelving in master closet & newer microwave & fridge, vinyl windows. New carpet in back bedroom. 9 ft ceilings, tray ceiling in master bedroom, gas fireplace, hardwood floors, beautiful trim and millwork! Large 9x14 screened porch overlooking a backyard lined with evergreen trees. A must see!
For sale
Price cut: $3.1K (5/8)
$289,900
3518 Shadow Ridge Road N, Wilson, NC 27896
3beds
1,583sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2005
0.28 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$183/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Gas fireplaceHardwood floorsBeautiful trim and millworkPrivate backyardVinyl windowsNewer microwave and fridge
- 41 days |
- 630 |
- 21 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Johnna Dorough 252-230-7350,
Branco Realty
Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 100564901
Originating MLS: Wilson Board of Realtors
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3
Heating
- Heat Pump, Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Electric Oven, Built-In Microwave, Refrigerator, Disposal, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Master Downstairs, Walk-in Closet(s), Tray Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Entrance Foyer, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-in Shower, Eat-in Kitchen, Gas Log, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Ceramic Tile
- Basement: None
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,583
- Total interior livable area: 1,583 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Concrete
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Patio & porch: Porch, Screened, Rear Porch
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: See Remarks
- Frontage type: See Remarks
Lot
- Size: 0.28 Acres
- Dimensions: 80 x 150 x 80 x 150
Details
- Parcel number: 3723071387
- Zoning: Residential
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
- Foundation: Brick/Mortar
- Roof: Architectural Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2005
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $183/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $275,521
- Annual tax amount: $3,085
- Date on market: 4/3/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 41 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,733/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Price change | $289,900-1.1%$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Price change | $293,000-1.3%$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $297,000+110720.9%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2025 | Sold | $268-99.9% |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2025 | Pending sale | $268,500$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2025 | Listed for sale | $268,500+68.9%$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/26/2010 | Sold | $159,000$100/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,086 +57.8% | $275,521 +83.8% |
| 2023 | $1,956 | $149,878 |
| 2022 | $1,956 | $149,878 |
| 2021 | $1,956 | $149,878 |
| 2020 | $1,956 | $149,878 |
| 2019 | $1,956 | $149,878 |
| 2018 | $1,956 +1.6% | $149,878 |
| 2017 | $1,926 +3.2% | $149,878 |
| 2016 | $1,866 -6.4% | $149,878 -6.4% |
| 2015 | $1,994 | $160,173 |
| 2014 | $1,994 | $160,173 |
| 2011 | $1,994 | $160,173 |
| 2010 | $1,994 | $160,173 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,630/mo
Principal & interest
$1413
Property taxes
$217
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 27896