Renovated tri-level home in North Prince George near Fort Gregg-Adams. Offers 4 bedrooms, 2 updated baths, open kitchen with island, laminate floors, and large backyard with gazebo. Sold As-Is. Subject to third-party approval.
Pending
$220,000
3518 Westbrook Rd, North Prince George, VA 23860
4beds
1,344sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1980
0.32 Acres Lot
$223,700 Zestimate®
$164/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 51 days |
- 12 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Devon Cyrille 804-381-7320,
Fathom Realty Virginia
Source: CVRMLS,MLS#: 2533507
Originating MLS: Central Virginia Regional MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Dining room
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,344 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 864
- Finished area below ground: 480
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway, Paved
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two,Multi/Split
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Paved Driveway
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.32 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 12A110E0020
- Zoning description: R-2
- Special conditions: Corporate Listing
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Tri-Level
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Drywall, Frame, Shingle Siding, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1980
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $164/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $182,900
- Annual tax amount: $1,499
- Date on market: 3/30/2026
- Ownership: Corporate
- Ownership type: Corporation
Estimated market value
$223,700
$213,000 - $235,000
$1,938/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/20/2025 | Pending sale | $220,000$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $220,000$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,500 | $182,900 |
| 2024 | $1,500 | $182,900 |
| 2023 | $1,500 +28.6% | $182,900 +34.9% |
| 2022 | $1,166 | $135,600 +6.1% |
| 2021 | $1,166 +6.1% | $127,800 |
| 2020 | $1,099 +18% | $127,800 +18% |
| 2019 | $931 +9.5% | $108,300 +9.5% |
| 2018 | $851 | $98,900 +1.5% |
| 2017 | -- | $97,400 |
| 2016 | $874 | $97,400 |
| 2014 | $874 | $97,400 +0.2% |
| 2013 | -- | $97,200 |
| 2012 | -- | $97,200 -10.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $108,200 -3.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $111,900 |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | $752 | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | $612 -10.3% | -- |
| 2002 | $682 | -- |
| 2001 | $682 +14.1% | -- |
| 2000 | $598 | $66,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 23860