Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $285,500

    3519 Larkspur Ter, Decatur, GA 30032

    3beds
    1,086sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1957
    0.44 Acres Lot
    $285,300 Zestimate®
    $263/sqft
    $1,888 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $285,300

    $268,000 - $302,000

    $1,888/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,888/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,888/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,764/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,764/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Stunning full 2025 luxury open floor plan modern remodel. Minutes from East Lake golf course, downtown stores, shops and restaurants, Dekalb Farmers Market, Emory district, and top rated public and private schools. Four sides brick with large back yard, oversized rear deck and covered porch. New electrical, plumbing, mechanicals, HVAC, roof, gutters, insulation, Vinyl windows, engineered plank flooring throughout. Enjoy a new gourmet chefs’ kitchen with stainless appliances, shaker cabinets, quartz countertops, and undermount sink. Oversized primary suite on main with double vanity, large closet, frameless shower enclosure, his & her shower heads, quartz counters and custom tile throughout. Breakfast bar, flat casing and cove molding ceiling trim, all new interior doors and so much more.. Too many new details to write or read. It’s a must see.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    MIKEL MUFFLEY,

    Weichert, Realtors - The Collective 404-848-0996,

    Sherry von Klitzing,

    Weichert, Realtors - The Collective

    Bought with:

    Sharon Smoot, 305186

    EXP Realty, LLC.

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7692843MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Kitchen
    • Features: Cabinets White, Eat-in Kitchen
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Fireplace features: None
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,086
    • Total interior livable area: 1,086 sqft

• Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Front Porch
    • Exterior features: Private Yard, No Dock
    Lot
    • Size: 0.44 Acres
    • Dimensions: 169 x 90
    • Features: Back Yard
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 15 188 01 025
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Shingle Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1957

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: None
    • Energy generation: None

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)

DateEventPrice
    4/21/2026Sold$285,500-1.2%$263/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7692843 Report a problem
    4/5/2026Pending sale$289,000$266/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7692843 Report a problem
    3/10/2026Price change$289,000-1.7%$266/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7692843 Report a problem
    3/2/2026Price change$294,000-0.2%$271/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7692843 Report a problem
    1/14/2026Price change$294,500-1.3%$271/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7692843 Report a problem
    12/15/2025Listed for sale$298,500-0.3%$275/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7692843 Report a problem
    11/17/2025Listing removed$299,500$276/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7639540 Report a problem
    10/20/2025Price change$299,500-3.2%$276/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10594508 Report a problem
    10/3/2025Price change$309,500-1.7%$285/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10594508 Report a problem
    8/29/2025Listed for sale$314,999+180%$290/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7639540 Report a problem
    3/21/2025Sold$112,500+234.8%$104/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/4/2014Sold$33,600$31/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$190 +2.3%$68,880 -10.8%
    2024$186 +34.2%$77,240 +27.5%
    2023$138 +8.2%$60,560 +9.7%
    2022$128 -0.1%$55,200 +5%
    2021$128 -3.1%$52,560 +14.1%
    2020$132 +0.8%$46,080 +31.8%
    2019$131 +2.2%$34,960 +25.2%
    2018$128 -7.1%$27,920 +40.4%
    2017$138 +8.6%$19,880 -5.5%
    2016$127 $21,040 +56.5%
    2014$127 $13,440 +51.4%
    2013-- $8,880
    2012-- $8,880 +2.8%
    2011-- $8,640 -75.3%
    2010$1,752 -2.4%$35,000
    2009$1,795 -18.7%$35,000 -24.2%
    2008$2,207 +0.3%$46,160
    2007$2,201 +2.4%$46,160
    2006$2,149 +7.9%$46,160 +5.3%
    2005$1,992 +12.5%$43,840 +15%
    2004$1,770 +15.7%$38,120 +15.2%
    2003$1,530 +13.9%$33,080 +14.1%
    2002$1,343 +21.9%$29,000
    2001$1,102 $29,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Belvedere Park