Check out this stunning 4 bed, 2.5 bath home, completely remodeled from top to bottom. Spanning 2,783 finished sq. ft., the layout includes a Living Rm with wood fireplace, main-floor den, and cozy sitting Rm (piano?). Upstairs features a massive 22x14 bonus play Rm. The brand-new kitchen features all-new 2026 appliances, w/smart features, quartz counters, cabinets, and a newly added island. There's an additional unfinished 1,350 sq. ft. LL to finish and make your own. Situated on a 0.85-acre lot in the Town of Burke, enjoy lower taxes while staying in the Sun Prairie School District. Landscaping 2026, freshly painted exterior including shutters, and a new Smart front door. New flooring 2026 throughout, 2026 carpet, 2021 furnace/water heater, 2026 septic inspection, and 2020 well pump. Private, treelined retreat with deck and 2-car garage. Just 2 mi from Costco and 13 mi from the Capitol. Too many updates to list-See extra document for list of updates.
Contingent
$600,000
3519 Swansee Ridge, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
4beds
2,783sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1977
0.85 Acres Lot
$593,100 Zestimate®
$216/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Quartz countersNewly added islandBrand-new kitchenMain-floor denCozy sitting rm
- 10 days |
- 1,004 |
- 93 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Tu Le Pref:608-535-0006,
EXP Realty, LLC
Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 2022323
Originating MLS: South Central Wisconsin MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 255
- Dimensions: 17 x 15
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Area: 140
- Dimensions: 10 x 14
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Area: 169
- Dimensions: 13 x 13
Bedroom 4
- Level: Upper
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 10 x 12
Bathroom
- Features: At least 1 Tub, Master Bedroom Bath: Full, Master Bedroom Bath, Master Bedroom Bath: Walk Through, Master Bedroom Bath: Tub/Shower Combo
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 368
- Dimensions: 23 x 16
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 390
- Dimensions: 15 x 26
Office
- Level: Main
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 11 x 13
Heating
- Natural Gas, Electric, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Disposal, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s), High Speed Internet, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island
- Basement: Full,Sump Pump,Concrete
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,783
- Total interior livable area: 2,783 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,783
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: 2 Car, Attached, Heated Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck
Lot
- Size: 0.85 Acres
- Features: Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 081002125900
- Zoning: res
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary,Farmhouse/National Folk
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- 21+ Years
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1977
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well, Shared Well, Community well available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Foxmoor Hills
Location
- Region: Sun Prairie
- Municipality: Burke
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $216/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $385,600
- Annual tax amount: $5,971
- Date on market: 5/3/2026
- Inclusions: Refrigerator, Gas Range/Stove, Microwave, Dishwasher, Water Softener, Garage Door Opener(S).
- Exclusions: Washer/Dryer, Staging Items, Seller's Personal Items.
Estimated market value
$593,100
$563,000 - $623,000
$3,587/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Contingent | $600,000$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $600,000+81.8%$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/29/2025 | Sold | $330,000$119/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,971 +5.6% | $385,600 |
| 2023 | $5,656 +6.3% | $385,600 |
| 2022 | $5,319 +3.8% | $385,600 +38.5% |
| 2021 | $5,126 -0.9% | $278,400 |
| 2020 | $5,173 +6.1% | $278,400 |
| 2019 | $4,874 0% | $278,400 |
| 2018 | $4,874 +0.6% | $278,400 |
| 2017 | $4,843 -0.1% | $278,400 |
| 2016 | $4,848 -1% | $278,400 -0.7% |
| 2015 | $4,897 +2.7% | $280,400 |
| 2014 | $4,771 -1.6% | $280,400 |
| 2013 | $4,847 -1.6% | $280,400 |
| 2012 | $4,928 +4.1% | $280,400 |
| 2011 | $4,734 | $280,400 |
| 2010 | $4,734 +3% | $280,400 |
| 2009 | $4,594 +7.8% | $280,400 |
| 2008 | $4,261 +6.2% | $280,400 +24% |
| 2006 | $4,011 +7.8% | $226,100 |
| 2005 | $3,719 | $226,100 |
| 2004 | $3,719 +2.6% | $226,100 |
| 2003 | $3,627 +11.9% | $226,100 +54.4% |
| 2002 | $3,241 +6.9% | $146,400 |
| 2001 | $3,032 +6.5% | $146,400 |
| 2000 | $2,847 | $146,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 53590