Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $3,367,644

    4337 Cameron Brook Ct, Las Vegas, NV 89129

    4beds
    4,569sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2025
    0.43 Acres Lot
    $3,366,800 Zestimate®
    $737/sqft
    $5,844 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $3,366,800

    $3.10M - $3.67M

    $5,844/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,844/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,844/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $15,835/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $15,835/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Located within the brand-new gated subdivision of The Estates at Lone Mountain, this half-acre home comes fully turnkey. In this exclusive nine-lot community, The Spire plan offers a thoughtfully designed two-story layout with 4 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, an upstairs game room, and an attached RV garage. The home's modern exterior showcases metal-clad and natural stone accents, while the interior embraces a refined industrial design that balances warmth with a touch of edge. Matte black and wood cabinetry, natural stone cladding, and warm wood floors are complemented by metal elements throughout the home. Floor-to-ceiling windows fill the space with natural light and frame stunning views of Lone Mountain. This home features a heated pool and spa, a fully landscaped lot, a private entry courtyard, an outdoor shower, minimal HOA restrictions, Control4 smart home technology, and an integrated sound and security system—offering a seamless blend of sophistication and comfort

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Darin Marques B.0145227 702-803-3527,

    Virtue Real Estate Group

    Bought with:

    Susan Marques, BS.0146408

    Virtue Real Estate Group

    Source: LVR,MLS#: 2657304MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Greater Las Vegas Association of Realtors Inc

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Dimensions: 17x14
    Bedroom 2
    • Description: Closet
    • Dimensions: 8x5
    Bedroom 3
    • Description: Closet
    • Dimensions: 8x5
    Bedroom 4
    • Description: Closet
    • Dimensions: 8x5
    Bedroom 5
    • Description: Closet
    • Dimensions: 8x5
    Primary bathroom
    • Description: Double Sink
    Dining room
    • Description: Breakfast Nook/Eating Area
    • Dimensions: 12x10
    Kitchen
    • Description: Breakfast Bar/Counter
    • Dimensions: 15x12
    Living room
    • Description: Formal,Front
    • Dimensions: 19x14
    Heating
    • Central, Gas, Multiple Heating Units
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric, 2 Units
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Gas Oven, Double Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
    • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Downstairs
    • Flooring: Other
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Electric, Family Room, Primary Bedroom
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 4,569
    • Total interior livable area: 4,569 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Open, RV Garage, RV Access/Parking
    • Attached garage spaces: 4
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
    • Exterior features: Barbecue, Patio, Private Yard, Sprinkler/Irrigation
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: In Ground, Private
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Fencing: Block,Back Yard
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s)
    Lot
    • Size: 0.43 Acres
    • Features: 1/4 to 1 Acre Lot, Drip Irrigation/Bubblers, Desert Landscaping, Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 13806711002
    • Zoning description: Single Family
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Two Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Materials
    • Roof: Flat
    Condition
    • New Construction
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2025
    Details
    • Builder name: Templeton

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Photovoltaics None
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Windows

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Prewired
    Location
    • Region: Las Vegas
    • Subdivision: Jensen & Helena Area 5

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $223 monthly
    • Amenities included: Gated
    • Services included: Association Management
    • Association name: The Estates at Lone
    • Association phone: 702-873-6700
    • Second HOA fee: $54 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Sold$3,367,644$737/sqft
    Source: LVR #2657304 Report a problem
    4/28/2026Contingent$3,367,644$737/sqft
    Source: LVR #2657304 Report a problem
    4/24/2026Listed for sale$3,367,644$737/sqft
    Source: LVR #2657304 Report a problem
    4/15/2026Contingent$3,367,644$737/sqft
    Source: LVR #2657304 Report a problem
    4/1/2026Price change$3,367,644+0%$737/sqft
    Source: LVR #2657304 Report a problem
    1/30/2026Price change$3,367,634+0%$737/sqft
    Source: LVR #2657304 Report a problem
    12/23/2025Price change$3,367,534+0.3%$737/sqft
    Source: LVR #2657304 Report a problem
    12/8/2025Price change$3,357,534+0.3%$735/sqft
    Source: LVR #2657304 Report a problem
    10/22/2025Price change$3,347,534+0.3%$733/sqft
    Source: LVR #2657304 Report a problem
    9/26/2025Price change$3,337,5340%$730/sqft
    Source: LVR #2657304 Report a problem
    9/3/2025Price change$3,337,535+0.8%$730/sqft
    Source: LVR #2657304 Report a problem
    8/25/2025Price change$3,312,535+0%$725/sqft
    Source: LVR #2657304 Report a problem
    7/7/2025Price change$3,312,525+0%$725/sqft
    Source: LVR #2657304 Report a problem
    6/25/2025Price change$3,312,5240%$725/sqft
    Source: LVR #2657304 Report a problem
    3/10/2025Listed for sale$3,312,525$725/sqft
    Source: LVR #2657304 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,106 +8%$192,500 +46.7%
    2024$1,951 +8%$131,250 +70.5%
    2023$1,807 +8%$77,000 +25.7%
    2022$1,673 $61,250

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Lone Mountain